Sold20221708 Wit and Humor, Tales and AnecdotesMontfort, Francois Salvat, sieur de. VASCONIANA, OU RECUEIL DES BONS MOTS. Lyon: Boudet, 1708. 6.5" x 3.5". [8], 482, [2] pp. Bound in period full sheep. *************** A compilation of humor and proSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delaporte: Antique Map of Poland Reserve, 1787Title/Content of Map: Poland Reserve Date Printed: 1787 Cartographer: Joseph Delaporte Material/Medium: Paper Size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" From the Atlas Ou Collection De Cartes. Geographiques Pour L'intelliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lattre: Antique Map of The Balkans, 1791Title/Content of Map: The Balkan's Date Printed: 1791 Cartographer: J Lattre Material/Medium: Paper Size: 11" x 8 1/2" Published in Petit Atlas Moderne Ou Collection De Cartes Elementaire. Published iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lattre: Antique Map of Ancient Egypt, 1791Map: Ancient Egypt by Lattre Date Printed: 1791 Cartographer: J Lattre Material/Medium: Paper Size: 8 1/2" x 12" Hand colored copperplate engraving. Published in Petit Atlas Moderne Ou Collection De CSee Sold Price
Sold2017EgyptTitle/Content of Map: Egypt Date Printed: 1787 Cartographer: Joseph Delaporte Material/Medium: Paper Size: 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" Atlas ou collection de cartes. Geographiques pour l'intellignece du voyage frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Chart of the Atlantic Ocean (Ocean Occidental, including parts of the Americas, Africa,This fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Map of China, Korea, Japan, Phlippines and Surrounding IslandsThis fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold20201750 Two Engravings Costumes CeylonTwo engravings showing costumes and an Island scene from Ceylon, printed circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terrSee Sold Price
Sold20211750 Tropical Fruits Carambola Folding EngravingFolding engraving of tropical fruits printed circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre", à Paris, Chez Didot, avSee Sold Price
Sold20211750 Engraving Cour Du Grand Mogol IndiaEngraving entitled "Cour Du Grand Mogol", printed at Paris circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre", à Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Faience 'Eye of Horus' amulet, Late PeriodAn Egyptian Faience 'Eye of Horus' amulet, Late Period, c. 664-535 BC, with vibrant light turquoise glaze and incised detail, L: 1 in (2.5cm). Ex Collection of Elennore de Mot, acquired in the early 2See Sold Price
Sold2023[FLORENCE] DAVID. MUSEUM DE FLORENCE. 3V 1787-1802David, F. A [engraver]; Marechal, S. LE MUSEUM DE FLORENCE, OU COLLECTION DES PIERRES GRAVEES, STATUES, MEDAILLES ET PEINTURES, qui se trouvent a Florence, principalement dans le Cabinet du Grand DucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de timbres, Nicaragua à SingapourCollection de 2633 timbres neufs à charnière ou usagés dans un album Standart Harris_x000D_ _x000D_ Collection of 2633 stamps, mint hinged and used, Harris Standart album_x000D_ NicaragSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de timbres, Gabon à Côte d'IvoireCollection de 2751 timbres neufs à charnière ou usagés dans un album Standart Harris_x000D_ _x000D_ Collection of 2751 stamps, mint hinged and used, Harris Standart album_x000D_ Gabon tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galerie Theatrale... 3 Vols. Bance, 1812-34.[Costume/Actors] Galerie Theatrale Ou Collection Des Portraits En Pied Des Principaux Acteurs Des Premiers Theatres De La Capitale. 3 Vols. Paris: Bance, (nd), [1812; 1823; 1834]. Colas p350. 145 platSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONDavid Yurman Parure en argent 925 millièmes et perles de culture de Tahiti de 9 mm de moyenne, alternant des cordages en argent ou des billes torsadés. Fermoir olive en argent 925 millièSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) ...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) Collection of 152 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Mughal Jade Powder Flask, 19th CenturyNorth India, carved as a fish, decorated with gilt-metal and precious stones, length 8.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Walter Exner collection, de-concessioned from Vienna-Bad Wildungen Asian MuseSee Sold Price
Jun 15Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the World (An Essasy of a New and Complete Map containing the known parts of the$50
10 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 J'veux a' boire!... Le Charivari 1849$350
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Crow: City of Angels | Dia de los Muertos Props with Peep-O-Rama Tokens$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | Isla De Muerta Treasure Chest, Chalice, And$100(1 bid)