Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKERโS BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY UKRAINIAN/AMERICAN B.1930Untitled, serigraph on embellished canvas, 16 3/4 x 15 1/4 in (42.5 x 38.7 cm), signed lower left, Edition 73/74See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b1930) California,Russia serigraph 22"x19", "Crystal Harmony"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) 'CELLO RECITAL II'Framed serigraph on paper, "Cello Recital II," signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian-American, b.1930), numbered 320/ 350, sheet: 25"h, 34"w, overall: 38.25"h, 47"w, 20.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY 'ORCHESTRA' SERIGRAPH 45"x30"Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukranian-American, b.1930) serigraph titled 'A Toast to the Orchestra'. Signed lower left and numbered 262/350 lower right. Measures 45 1/2" (115.5cm) x 30 1/4" (76.8cm) + 1 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27โ, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Cafe II. Signed in pen on lower right. Edition number on verso; AP 66/100. Housed in matte black and bronze ornate wooden frame. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Sight size - 9.25"H x 7.25"W. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Serigraph on PaperTitle: To Be or Not to Be. Housed in matte black wooden frame. Surreal style female holding cards. Printed sign on lower right corner. Sight size - 18.5"H x15.25"W. Frame size - 26"H x 22"W x 0.75"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Winter's Sound. Signed in pen on lower right. Edition number on verso; AP 43/100. Housed in matte black and bronze ornate wooden frame. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Sight size - 11"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Gold and Red with Harp. Signed in pen on lower left. Edition number on lower right; 137/450. Housed in black and gold ornate wood frame with clear cover. Embellished serigraph on canvas. SightSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJohnson (B.S.).- Coe (Jonathan) Like a Fiery Elephant: The Story of B.S. Johnson, first edition,ยฃ150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939) Partners, edition 19/30, 1969$750