Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputée] - Sorgen machende MutterArtist: Kathe Kollwitz [par/imputée] (German, 1867-1945). Title: "Sorgen machende Mutter III". Medium: Charcoal on paper. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 1/8 x 18 1/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputée] - Sorgen machende Mutter IArtist: Kathe Kollwitz [par/imputée] (German, 1867-1945). Title: "Sorgen machende Mutter I". Medium: Charcoal on paper. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 1/8 x 18 1/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figurengruppen "Die gute Mutter"und "Der gute Vater". Originaltitel Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Pfeifenornamentbordüre. Vollplastische, szenische Darstellung in häuslichem Umfeld der Rokoko-Zeit. Auf prunkvoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin, Girl, Cat and Music, O/C 1935Anatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, Girl with Cat and Sheet Music, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1935, with a stencil of An American Group, a leftist-leaning artists' group of whichSee Sold Price
2021Anatol Nikolai Andrews FP (4) RARE!Lot of 4 Rare Anatol Nikolai Andrews FPs. Two very different varieties of 1937 A. N. Andrews "Stop-N-Go" fountain pens, "American Pen Co." Also includes two 1944 Fourth Dimension "Cap-Less" fountain pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ??MUTTER UND KINDOLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ”MUTTER UND KIND”See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin Large Group 16 Various SketchesAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, a large lot of 16 miscellaneous drawings and sketches in graphite, charcoal etc. Various subjects include a bacchanal, lovers on a bench, a harlequiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin, (Russian/American, 1899-1961), BuildingAnatol Shulkin (Russian/American, 1899-1961) Building the Fort tempera on gesso panel 4 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Midtown Payson Galleries Exhibited: Wichita Art Museum, Painting in ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin Circus Montage Large Surreal O/MAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, A Circus Montage, a large surreal oil on masonite, no signature located. Dimensions: 40x30, unframed Property descended directly through the familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO RALPH J. MUTTER New Jersey/California,ATTRIBUTED TO RALPH J. MUTTERNew Jersey/California, 1901-1994Small sailboat. Unsigned. Housed in a 19th Century gilt frame.Gouache on paperboard, 4.75” x 6.75”. Framed 7.75” x 9.75”. Gouache oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol 'prayer rug' antique, Anatolia, 19th centuryAnatol 'prayer rug' antique, Anatolia, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 155 x 101 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin "Head of a Man" O/P Midtown LabeledAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, "Head of a Man" oil on thick panel, signed, with a Midtown Galleries label. Dimensions: 7x9, framed 14x15.5 Property descended directly through theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (Cal./Russian Federation/Ukraine born 1930), (3) serigraphs. 35" x 30", 26 1/2" x 21 1/2", 11" x 8".See Sold Price
2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with Figures, size: 26.25 in. x 24.75 in., 32 in. x 30.5 in. outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin 7 Oils: Unfinished, As Is, DamagedAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, Seven Oil Paintings, comprising portraits, Moscow spires, Floral bouquets, Cityscapes in various conditions: Unfinished, As Is, Damaged etc DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mutter mit KindMutter mit Kind Jan Cerny Rubinglas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. In Vibrogravur signiert: Prof. Jan Cerny. 26,5 x 15 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10