2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antole Krasnyansky Musical Themed SerigraphKrasnyansky, Anatole (Russian, Born 1930) Untitled serigraph, 344 of an edition of 350, measuring 21 by 26 inches, in a black lacquer style frame.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Anatole Krasnyansky "Venice Yellow Sunset" LithoAnatol / Anatole Krasnyansky (UKRAINIAN / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1930) two seriolithographs in color on paper titled "Venice Yellow Sunset". Signed in the plate. To loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", SignedAnatole Krasnyansky, Framed Serigraph "Cello Recital II", Signed. size: 26 x 35.25 matte, 38 x 47 outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930) is active/lives in California / Russian FederatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Talin" Signed Lower Left. Measures 16-1/4" x 13-1/2". Frame measures 24" x 21" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Rottenburg, Germany" Signed Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" x 17". Frame measures 21-1/8" x 24-3/4". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Seriolithograph on Paper "Old Streets of Prague" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 24". frame measures 40-1/2" x 35". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Serigraph on Paper "Musician with Harp" Signed and Numbered EA 41/95. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 15-3/4". frame measures 37" x 28-5/8". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY, (Russian, b. 1930), Faces of JoyANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (Russian, b. 1930) Faces of Joy and Venice Yellow Sunset Serigraph and Seriolithograph (two works) Signed lower right Certificate of Authenticity H 28 x W 25 inches (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky on paper depiciting a Venetian scene of structures amongst a river. Pencil Signed on plate: "A. Krasnyansky 255/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: (WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian) acrylic on paperAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), acrylic on woven paper titled 'Peach Celebration,' arist signed and dated 'A Krasnyansky '97' at lower left, 24.5"h x 36" sight of sheet, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Anatole KrasnyanskyAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930), To Be or Not to Be, serigraph over offset print in colors, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration" A/P SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Artist proof serigraph, titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered and inscribed, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) " A.P. SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "AP 87/95" Mounted in a wood grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration"DESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "EA 35/50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "421/495" Mounted in a wood graSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20in$10
BonhamsYuri Kuper (Russian, born 1940) Overturned inkwell 30 1/2 x 40in (77.5 x 101.6cm)$1,100(1 bid)