Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post-War Zeiss Ikon Design, 1950-60Post-War Zeiss Ikon Design, 1950-60 Zeiss Ikon, Stuttgart, Berlin. Five projectors for 8mm Movilux films; three Movikon 8 film cameras; and a repro and title device with four lamps, electrical functioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Butzer (Born 1973)Andre Butzer (Born 1973) Untitled, 2008 Signed and dated on recto Graphite on paper Sheet: 11.5 x 8 inches; Framed: 14.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Butzer (Born 1973)Andre Butzer (Born 1973) Untitled, 2008 Crayon on cardboard Signed on verso Sheet: 8 x 12.5 inches; Framed: 11.5 x 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin BeiOLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Bei der Heuernte l auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)Portfolio titled Diurnes, Découpages et Photographies. Text by Jacques Prévert. Illustrated with 30 reproductions of Picasso and Villers'See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Marklin 1941/1 57cm Coach with Interior1 Gauge. Clean example with Berlin-Stuttgart side plates. Diecast wheels appear solid, all 8 roof vents intact. Has 2 vestibules. It shows light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI DFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in cristallo ottico, 1939. Cm 18 (h) x 19 x 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d"Arte glass objects From Murano 1932-1973, Arnoldsche, Stuttgart, 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Marklin 1941/1 57cm Coach1 Gauge. Clean example with Berlin-Stuttgart side plates. Diecast wheels appear solid, missing 3 of 18 roof vents. Has 2 vestibules. It shows light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 16mm Cine Cameras, c. 1936Lot of 16mm Cine Cameras, c. 1936 1) Kodak A.G. Berlin - Stuttgart. Magazin Ciné-Kodak, with Kodak Anastigmat 1,9/25 mm lens and German inscription. (2-/3) - 2) Eastman Kodak, Rochester. CinéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin 1844/1 & 1842/1 Passenger Cars, 42cm1 Gauge. Nice 1842/1 diner, side signs reads Berlin-Stuttgart; 1844/1 baggage car. They are clean, showing light playwear, C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold2018Kl. Globus, Columbus Globe, DrKl. Globus, Columbus Globe, Dr. Neuse, Berlin-Stuttgart, um 1900, 12 lithografierte Papierstreifen u. 2 Polkappen auf Pappmaché, gedrehter Matallstand auf drei figürl. Füßen, Papier nachgebräunt,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pritschen-SZ MAN 22.321, gelbgrau/graublauVorserie um 1973, Kabine wie bei MAN/6B, Auflieger in Sonderfarbe graublau (und mit geringen Formaenderungen), Chassis olivgrau, Plane mischbunt, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia).Afrika - Deutsch-Südwestafrika Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia). Vintages, meist Albumin-, einige Silbergelatineabzüge. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chillida, Eduardo Atzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5Chillida, EduardoAtzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren im weißen Rand, diese dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Eulenstein (1892 Memel - 1981 Berlin), 'Landung bei Sturm', c. 1950€3,000
183 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsTheatres.- Littmann (Max) Die Königlichen Hoftheater in Stuttgart, only edition, Darmstadt, 1912 &£400
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,250(6 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000