Sold2023Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922 - 2012) Oil on CanvasAn abstract view of Rome, signed and the lower left and dated verso for 1961. With French Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimensions:21 1/2" x 29", the frame 30" x 37 1/2". Provenance:From a Main Line collSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) FiesoleAndré Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) Fiesole Signed and dated 'COTTAVOZ/59' bottom right; also signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas7 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (19.7 x 40cm) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922-2012)† Andre Cottavoz(French, 1922-2012)"Poivrons et Tomates", 1967oil on boardsigned lower right, and signed, titled and dated en verso.Gallery frame.9-1/2" x 16-1/4", framed 10-1/2" x 17-1/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Nu féminin au miroir Carreau de faïence rouge émaillé blanc et bleu Signé « COTTAVOZ » en bas à droite. Signé des deux artistes au reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Meredith Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat"Maggie Meredith (American 1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat", kitty wearing a colorful blue and white bonnet and cat cameo on her lace collar, signed lower right Maggie Meredith, in thin black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elinor Van Ingen Oil Painting Elinor Van Ingen (United States 1922-2012) Oil on Canvas. Still Life. Signed lower right corner. 31"x12". See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Cottavoz (1922-2012) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting depicts a crowded table top still life filled with fruit and tablewares. The painting is signed lower right "Cottavoz" and signed verso. Thickness of paint caused painting to deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman J. Wijngaard - Seascape O/CHerman Jozef Wijngaard, Dutch, 1922-2012, "Seascape", Oil on Canvas, signed H.J. WijngaardProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: StretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maggie Meredith Signed Oil Painting Whimsical CatMaggie Meredith, American Nantucket 1922-2012, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Cat Going Out on the Town. Painting is signed in the letter center bottom of the painting. Measures 31 inches x 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Toschik (American, 1922-2012) Ducks LandingLarry Toschik (American, 1922-2012) Ducks Landing oil on canvas signed Larry Toschik (lower right) 24 x 30 Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Toschik (American, 1922-2012) Desert BighornLarry Toschik (American, 1922-2012) Desert Bighorn oil on canvas signed Larry Toschik (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012)Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012) "Hexagonal Blue", 1959 oil on canvas verso with several exhibition labels including "Museum of Modern Art, Carnegie Institution, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Besse, Oil Painting, Quebec Winter SceneAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004), Oil On Canvas, Quebec City Winter Scene. Titled Rue St Louis Vieux Quebec. Canvas measures 9 inches H x 7 W. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Colorful Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed twice en verso, presented in a linen-lined gilt wood frame, H.- 34 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed and dated with artist moniker en verso, unframed, presented with black ductSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maggie Meredith, Nantucket Cat in Hat, Oil on CanvasMaggie Meredith (1922-2012), Nantucket cat in hat, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 13 3/4" x 18", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman J Wyngaard (Dutch,1922-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Herman J Wyngaard (Netherlands, 1922 - 2012) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with minor inpainting. Minor craquelure. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 40 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Jozef Wijngaard - Rocky Coast at Sunset O/CHerman Jozef Wijngaard (Dutch, 1922 - 2012). Rocky coast at sunset, oil on canvas. Signed H J Wijngaard Dimensions: 30 x 40" (BEL7149)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE BESSE 'CHINATOWN SAN FRANCISCO' OIL / CANVASAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004) oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene in China Town San Francisco. Signed lower right. Titled to verso. Measures 29 3/4" x 23 3/4" + 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Ingen, Elinor (American NY 1922-2012) Oil PaintingVan Ingen, Elinor (American, 1922-2012) Oil Painting. “Rose and Petunias.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Van Ingen 1972. Retains label on reverse with artist’s name and title as well as origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Jozef Wingaard (dutch,1922-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Herman Jozef Wijngaard (Netherlands, 1922 - 2012) NAME: Sunset View with Beached Boats (Seascape) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922$15,000
May 19Neely AuctionAndre Gisson oil on canvas, titled "Flowers in Window". Signed lower left Gisson. Beautiful carved$425(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$225(5 bids)