Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): LANDSCAPEink wash on paper; signed lower right; label verso from Lucien Lefebvre-Foinet, Paris; Provenance: Sotheby's Parke Bernet--Los Angeles, June 23-24, 1980 [Lot 241] (with copy of receipt); The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Derain (1880 - 1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the rich Neoclassicist style of Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954). Image depicts a brilliantly colored still life scene. Succulent pearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Derain - Two Works on PaperLot 33 André Derain French (1880-1954) Two Works on Paper engraving each signed lower right plate (each): 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches sheet (each): 11 x 8 inches unframed Provenance: From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the vivid Fauvist style of Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954). A hand-painted inscription at lower left corner. Image depicts a harbor sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain French Art Landscape Seascape Boats MarinaThis lot consists of a hand painted landscape mixed media on paper in the style of Andre Derain ; Andre Derain (10 June 1880 - 8 September 1954) was a French artist, painter, sculptor and co-founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, SignedAndre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, Signed: A Derain, oil on board painting, framed. size: 22x18 image, 25x20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Andre Derain (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Andre Derain (1880-1954)Attr. Andre Derain (1880-1954) was active/lived in France. Andre Derain is known for paintings,sculpture-fauve and pointillist. Oil/Canvas. Signed lower left. Labels verso. Sight Size: 8.75 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019European School, French Coastal Scene. SignedEuropean School, French Coastal Scene. Signed lower right. After Andre Derain (1880 - 1954). Provenance: Private Oklahoma City Collection. Oil on board. Sight Size: 23.5 x 29.25 in. Overall Size: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading theANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading the Trawler", a pre-Fauvist study, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, SS: 15" x 22". Relined, cleaned and retouched. From the estate of Count IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a ManIn the style of Andre Derain, (French, 1880-1954), signed l.l. "A. Derain." Label verso from TransArt. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 17-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain Tête Triangulaire Bronze SculptureAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954) "Tête Triangulaire / Trianular Head," bronze sculpture signed and edition numbered, "4/15" on verso, "Atelier Andre Derain." 7.5" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI TRE OROLOGI DA TASCA IN METALLO ROSKOPF EREGULATER, 1880/1920 CIRCA lotto composto da tre orologi diversi con casse in metallo, diametri 51,52,57 mm, movimenti con scappamento Roskopf LOT OF THREE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH ROSKOPF ESCAPPEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACALETS WITH RUBY,LOTTO DI TRE BRACCIALI IN ORO E DIAMANTI CON RUBINO, ZAFFIRO, SMERALDO, KNIGHT formati da cilindri sagomati a spirale concatenati e impreziositi da diamanti taglio brillante, decorati al centro ognunoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANICO DI OMBRELLO IN ORO, NEFRITE, SMALTI E BRILLANTI,a foggia di testa di elefante- usure Alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 9 A RUSSIAN NEPHRITE, GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND CANE HANDLE, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1880, MARK OF M. PERKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look diMARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look di Casa Trasparente. 1954. Cilindri in alluminio anodizzato rivettati, ottone.. Cm 110,00 x 40,00 x 110,00. Provenienza: Casa Trasparente, X TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE' SORNAYCoppia di poltrone. Legno di mogano impiallacciato in radica di tuja, velluto imbottito. Francia anni '20. Marchio a fuoco sotto ogni poltrona. cm 87x63,5x70 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. SORNAY Thierry Roche,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$225(8 bids)
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of various prints and ephemera from the Estate of Stanley Jones MBE RE (1933-2023)£160
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500