Sold2022Lalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ EnamelLalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ Enamel Decorations. Fully Signed w/ Original Lalique Sticker Label and Original Fitted Box. Condition: No Chips or Cracks but there is Some Enamel Loss in Some Areas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE VIGNEAU - Section of a ShellArtist: Vigneau, AndreTitle: Section of a Shell Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7.35x9.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Vigneau: BassPrint Title: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: BassTitle: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Lancant le HarponMedium: Vintage HelioGravure Printer: Braun & Cie, France Date: 1949 Image Size: 6 x 11 inches Description: Part of the Toutankhamon collection at the Cairo Museum Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Cathedrale de ChartresGravure Title: Cathedrale de Chartres Artist: Andre Vigneau Date: 1935 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: PortraitMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: Cliche Intran Photogravure, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker, designer, painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Tete de ChacalMedium: Vintage HelioGravure Printer: Braun & Cie, France Date: 1949 Image Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches Description: Part of the Toutankhamon collection at the Cairo Museum Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand VasesA Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand Vases, H 73cm(29in.) x 2, Preview from Dec. 12th to 16th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CASTILIAN Gilded Bronze & Porcelain Grand VasesA pair of porcelain vases with gilded bronze accents. The vases have twin handles accents on each side. The rims and base are affixed and feature raised metalwork designs. The piece is primarily beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de grands vases en céramique noir à décorPaire de grands vases en céramique noir à décor d’édelweiss, émaillé, céramique de Thun originale, marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Etrusc vaseGrand vase nervuré sur piedouche, portant un col évasé et deux anses, de type bucchero nero. Terre cuite brune fonçée. Etrurie, VIe siècle avant JC h: 31cm ; diam : 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE VINCKAntoine DE VINCK (1924-1992, ceramiste belge) Grand vase en gres d’inspiration asiatique, emaillage blanc, signe au revers en toutes lettres, vers 1970. H 25 - Diametre 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton - Charles NokeGrand vase flambé Royal Doulton montrant un paysage crépusculaire aux teintes rouges, terres et noires, signé Charles Noke. H: 33cm - 13'' English Description Tall Royal Doulton flamb&#See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco vases set of 3Art Deco vases set of 3Sizes: Grand vase H=220mm D=150mm Vase moyen H=160mm D=150mm Petit vase H=110mm D=110mmWeight (K): 2kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERRE TEINT / TINTED GLASSDescription Français: VERRE TEINT / TINTED GLASS Grand vase en verre teint violet. Hauteur : 61cm / 24" English Description: Large vase made of purple tinted glass. Height : 61cm / 24"See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16$50
6 days LeftJasper52Arts Ceram Grand Feu, France. Vase / pitcher in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in gold and green$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTRANSITIONAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASECA$650(2 bids)