Sold2023VINTAGE ITALIAN FIRENZE MONDO DI MARCO GREY WOOL COATA vintage Italian Firenze Mondo Di Marco wool cocoon coat in a light grey shade. A black satin lining inside. The coat is adorned with two pockets below. Fastens with two buttons. Marked with sewn labSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Cimbrians] Pezzo, 1763THIRD EDITION OF THIS INTERESTING WORK ON CIMBRIANS (GERMANIC PEOPLE) IN VERONA AND VICENZA Pezzo, Marco. Dei Cimbri veronesi e vicentini libri due di Marco Pezzo p. veronese. Terza edizione di moltoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857)Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857) "Veduta della gran Porta del Panteon di Marco Agrippa in oggi S. Maria as Martyres" Etching Signed in plate Rossini dis. e. inc. lower left and dated Roma 1820 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeCinque poesie "S.Andrea di Badia Calavena (Verona), La Stella Alpina, 1955. In 2°. Fogli sciolti, con 5 xilografie a 2 colori a piena pagina firmate in lastra ed impresse su fogli in barbe, cartellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sono io, più Topolino che maiENG Sono io, più Topolino che mai IT Sono io, più Topolino che mai espositore da edicola in cartone sagomato supplemento a Topolino 1702 cm71x130. Disegno di Marco Rota, ottima conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'ArchitetturaLotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'Architettura di Marco Vitruvio Pollione. Napoli: Fratelli Terres, 1790. Volume in folio, con numerose incisioni fuori testo. Legatura in mezza pergamena e piatSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Una poltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Una poltrona ispirata al modello “Lady” di Marco Zanuso, piedi in metallo verniciato nero, rivestimento in skai marrone. cm 70 x 98 Alt. cm 81.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postimpressionismo. Prefazione di Marcel Brion, testo e commenti 1964, Ltd EdPostimpressionismo. Prefazione di Marcel Brion, testo e commenti delle tavole di Marco Valsecchi. (Capolavori Universali dell'Arte). Published Milano: Studio editoriale d'arte Perna 1964. Green silk cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid to late 20thC Italian pier style mirror, of rectangular form, the hardwood panelled frameA mid to late 20thC Italian pier style mirror, of rectangular form, the hardwood panelled frame decorated with polychrome illustration after Andrea di Firenze. 32 1/4" long x 13 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mondo, CAL Klein Men’s Cotton Button Down2 white, New in Package men’s button down collared shirts, 1 Mondo di Marco, collar is 15-38 size 32/33 100% Cotton with button breast pocket, and 1 Calvin Klein 100% Cotton, collar 15, size 32See Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. PoltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Poltrona reclinabile nello stile della “Lady” di Marco Zanuso, struttura in metallo con imbottitura e rivestimento in skai beige, piedi in tondino metallico. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alciati Emblemi di Andrea Alciato Huomo ChiarissimoAlciati, Andrea. "Emblemi di Andrea Alciato Huomo Chiarissimo dal Latino nel Vulgara Italiano Ridotti" illustrated by Giacomo Pghetti. Padua/Venice; P. P. Tozzi, MDCXXVI (1626). Full mottled calf withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nazon "Leone Di S Marco" Winged LionErmanno Nazon (ITALIAN, born 1928) hand blown Murano studio sculpture titled "Leone di S. Marco" depicting a Venetian winged lion. Signed to base. Measures approx. 12" height x 14" width x 6" depth. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIAZZETTA. Studi di pittura già disegnati da Giambattista Piazzetta.€5,000
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
2 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
2 days LeftJasper521578 LE METAMORFOSI DI OVIDIO antique BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED RARE 16th CENTURY!$950
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMarco Zanuso (Milano 1916 - Milano 2001) Pair of chairs model "sd57". Produced by Poggi,, 1974.€600
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTristano di Robilant (Londra 1964) "Betty's Birdbath" Colourless transparent blown glass sculpture€500
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "DUCAL PALACE WITH A GLIMPSE OF SAN MARCO AND THE LAGOON"€4,000