Sold2021Andrei Jegorov (Estonian 1878 – 1954)Peterburis omandatud soliidne professionaalne kool (1909 aastal lõpetas ta Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemia Kõrgema Kunstikooli Ilja Repini ja Dmitri Kardovski õpilasena.), vene dekoratiivsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ANDREI GROSITSKYAndrei Grositsky (Russian, 1934-2017), A trumpet, an oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated back on canvas. Unframed. Grositsky belonged to the circle of the so-called "non-official art". DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture.HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Height: 250cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot,Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot, 2004 cast acrylic and oil edition 2 of 3 17 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Provenance: Kashya HildebrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Jegorov (1878 – 1954)Talvemaastik jõega. 1930.aastad. Guašš. Paber. Vm 36.2 x 47.2 cm., Üks suuremaid maastikke sellel motiivil ja selles tehnikas. Küllaltki haruldane, peaaegu kalligraafiline sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016David McDermott (B. 1952) and Peter McGough (B.1958)David McDermott (B. 1952) and Peter McGough (B.1958) David's First Sexual Experience, 1967. Crayon on paper. Signed in the lower right corner Sight: 22.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANDREI BELLOLIAndrei Belloli, 1822 to 1881, oil on canvas portrait painting titled The Young Countesses Novosiltsev (Apraksine), circa the mid-19th century. Signed lower right. Framed. Andrei Frantsevich Belloli waSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prof. Andrei Cambi (19th C.) Italian, Marble BustDelicately carved white marble bust of a young woman with tears in her eyes, by Prof. Andrei Cambi, circa 1886.Beautifully rendered table-top statue by an Italian master sculptor. Condition good withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Naoya Hatakeyama (b.1958) - Blast-5416, 1998Colour coupler print, flush-mounted, titled, dated and editioned out of 7 on label affixed verso, 101 x 153cm (36 3/4 x 60 1/4in) Provenance: The Photographers' Gallery, London / L.A. Gallery, FrankfuSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ PETER HOWSON O.B.E. (SCOTTISH B.1958) GALLOWGATESigned and dated 2018, mixed media (Dimensions: 24cm x 20cm (9.5in x 8in))(24cm x 20cm (9.5in x 8in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Fir Forest, 1880s-90s oil on canvas 25.8 x 18.3 cm (10 1/8 x 7 1/8 in.) EXPERTISE Certificate of authenticity issued by Tretyakov State Gallery, 17 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)ANDREI KIORESKU (RUSSIAN B.1964)Mountainside Village, 1997oil on canvas60 x 69 cm (23 5/8 x 27 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 83 x 92 cm (32 5/8 x 36 1/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wes Hunting b.1958 Abstract Studio Glass SculptureWes Hunting (American, born 1958). 21st Century studio art glass sculpture from The Optical Series. Featuring multicolor coral and aquatic entities in natural movement. W S Hunting signature etched onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Kingdom oil on canvas 105 x 130 cm (41 x 51 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958)Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958) Untitled, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered 134/150. Framed. Provenance: Rago, November 17, 2012, Lot 683; Private Collection, New Jersey. Size: 32'' x 40'', 81 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Kingdom oil on canvas 105 x 130 cm (41 x 51 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large oil on canvas painting depicting a surrealist figural scene with whimsical themes, signed: "AM." (Lower Left) dated: "95" (Lower Right) mounted inSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$275(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$300(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$150
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$8,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B.1958) TWISTS STUDIO GLASS ZANFIRICO SWALLOW & OWL$150(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBeth Forst, Indiana, Michigan (b.1958), "Three Nods", sunflowers, oil on board, 23 1/2"H x 11$100
May 30Art Research ParisRENÉ ANDREI (190-1987) Femme accroupie, haut relief en marbre en taille directe. A crouching woman,€250
2024Golden Air Auctions2005 Topps #47 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed JazzSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2003-04 Fleer #46 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Jazz$66
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionAndrei Svechnikov Hartford Whalers Autographed Retro Logo Hockey Puck$120
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerANDREI VASILEVSKIY Signed Lightning Stanley Cup Game 5 2021 Puck Fanatics$160
871 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsAndrei Svechnikov Carolina Hurricanes Signed & Dated 1st Goal 20x24 Frame$380
10 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAndrei Vasilevskiy Lightning Signed conn Smythe 16x20 Photo framed auto Fanatics$660
8 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerandrei svechnikov autographed carolina hurricanes red adidas jersey$730