Sold2016[Lituania][Lituania]. Vijukas-Kojalavicius, Albertas. Historiae lituanae a conjunctione magni ducatus cum regno Poloniae ad unionem eorum dominiorum, libri octo. Anversa, Meursius, 1669. In 4° (215 x 160 mm);See Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrzej Skorut (1969- ), Blue SkyAndrzej Skorut (1969- ) Blue Sky Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 37 3/4 x 52 Framed/base dimensions: 40 3/4 x 55 1/4 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: Skorut verso: signed, titled and dated ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Constitucion politica del Estado Libre de Chihuahua.(MEXICO.) Constitucion politica del Estado Libre de Chihuahua. 32 pages. Small 8vo, plain wrappers, disbound; minor wear to contents. Chihuahua: Francisco Carrasco, 1826 A reprinting of the constitutiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 mapTitle: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 map Description: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin, diviso sopra le carte piu esatte nelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sicily & Apulia.- Sandeus (Felinus) Epitoma de regnoSandeus (Felinus) Epitoma de regno Apuliae et Siciliae, edited by Michael Fernus, collation: a8 b-f6 g8, 46 ff., 28 lines, Roman type, side-notes Gothic type, woodcut decorative initials, printed sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andrzej Wroblewski (1927 - 1957)After Andrzej Wroblewski (1927 - 1957). Oil on Board. Measure 16"in H x 22"in W and 19"in H x 25"in W. Wroblewski was born in Wilno (modern Vilnius) on 15 June 1927, the son of law professor Bronis�See Sold Price
Sold202246081: Andrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Clouds, 2000 OiAndrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Clouds, 2000 Oil on canvas 24 x 27 inches (61.0 x 68.6 cm) Signed lower right: Skorut Signed, dated&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum, first edition, Rome, GiovanniArchitecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum. Parte prima, Part 1 only (of 2), first edition, parallel text in Latin and Italian, engraved additional pictorial title, 2 letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solorzano Pereira Politica IndianaSolorzano Pereira, Donivan de. "Politica Indiana". Madrid; Diego Diez, MDCXLVIII (1648). Quarter calf over marbled boards with sprinkled edges, 4to (11 1/4" high). Wear and some repairs, pages with toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRZEJ SIKORA, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS H 70" W 97" ABSTRACTANDRZEJ SIKORA, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS H 70" W 97" ABSTRACT Signed Sikora. Large-format painting in blues, black.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janusz Andrzej WalentynowiczPolish, b. 1956Room of DiamondsCast glass and steel12 1/4 x 31 x 2 1/4 inches (31.1 x 78.7 x 5.7 cm) Provenance:Riley Hawk Galleries, ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINA] Historica relatione del gran regno della CinaSEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi, 16534to; contemporary rigid vellum binding, handwriting title on spine; pp. 8 unnumb. Excluded title page and porSee Sold Price
Sold2023China. SEMEDO. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina.SEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi a spese di Biagio Diuersino, e Zanobio Masotti, 16534to, 215x150 mm; Legatura mezza pergamena e cartonato; pp. 8 nSee Sold Price
Sold202246084: Andrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Trees at SunsetAndrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Trees at Sunset, 2000 Oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches (81.3 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Skorut Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrzej Remiszewicz (Poland,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Andrzej Remiszewicz (Polish, born 1951) TITLE: Still Life - Grosses Blumen (titled on verso) YEAR: 1983 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi nel Regno di TopolinoAlbi nel Regno di Topolino n°93 - Pippo e l’automobile 25 dicembre 1939; prima edizione virata in arancione. Nuovo, numero chiave.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrzej Skorut, Before Dusk, oil on canvasAndrzej Skorut(Polish/Utah, born 1969)Before Duskoil on canvassigned verso, A. SKORUT "Before Dusk"canvas 50 x 60in (132 x 152.5cm); framed 51 1/2 x 61 1/2in (131 x 156cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrzej Zielinski (MO,Polish,b 1976) oil paintingARTIST: Andrzej Zielinski (Missouri, Poland, born 1976) NAME: 4$ (titled on verso) YEAR: 2005 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold202246083: Andrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Green LandscapeAndrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Green Landscape, 2000 Oil on canvas 24 x 27 inches (61.0 x 68.6 cm) Signed lower right: Skorut Signed,See Sold Price
Sold20231627 POLAND antique ELZEVIR Respublica Regni Poloniae Lituaniae Prussiae LivoniaRespublica sine Status Regni Poloniae, Lituaniae, Prussiae, Livoniae... Lugd. Bat.: ex officina Elzeviriana, 1627 Size 2 1/4 by 4 1/4" Woodcut title page, overall good condition. Minor toning Later fuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsColoured Paper.- De Rossi (Giovanni Gherardo) La Democrazia del Regno d'Amore Anacreontica, 12pp.,£100
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$100
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1567 FRANCISCUS PATRICIUS PHILIPPE, "DE REGNO ET REGIS INSTITVTIONE ANTIQUE"$100
BonhamsPARETO AND PANTALEONI. PARETO, VILFREDO. 1848-1923. Manuale di economia politica con una introdu...$500
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(LATIN AMERICA.) Constitucion politica de la monarquia española, promulgada en Cadiz.$1,800
1 day LeftJasper521632 POLITICS of REPUBLICS antique Introductio Universalis in omnes respublicas$160
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Frammento con affrancatura mista quadricolore€800
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1786.) [Silvestre Diaz de la Vega.] Discurso sobre los dramas.$450