Sold2021Marion Cotillard signed 10x8 colour photo pictured inMarion Cotillard signed 10x8 colour photo pictured in her role as Talia al Ghul in the 2012 Batman move The Dark Knight Rises. Marion Cotillard ( born 30 September 1975)is a French actress, singer-sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Light Between (Schubert 56) Screenprint in colours, 1982-2004, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson, published by ArtizaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I Etching printed in colours, 197...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I (MCA Tokyo 144; Scottish Arts Council 165) Etching printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 13/30 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat)Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat) Oil on canvas 20 x 28 (in) 30.75 x 38.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Rafael Coronel, lower right Two tags indicating a loan of the artwork fSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, American, California, Born 1946Nureyev, Third Life, Standing Dancer Disrobing, Bronze, Signed And Numbered 41/90 On Base. 1998. Height 30.5, Width 17, Depth 10 Inches, Including Black Marble Socle. Light Surface Dirt. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signedShanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated '49, 43 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3)1993oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', ti...CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3) 1993 oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30in (76.2 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Zolla/Lieberman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Shanti Dave (India, Born 1931) Abstract Expressionist Oil And Encaustic PaintingSigned upper right and dated 1967. Canvas: 23 1/2" x 47", framed: appx. 25" x 48 1/2". Exhibited: Phoenix Art Museum, 1971. Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENNEDY (JOHN F.) Colour portrait photograph depicting John F. Kennedy sitting behind the Resolu...KENNEDY (JOHN F.) Colour portrait photograph depicting John F. Kennedy sitting behind the Resolute desk in the Oval Office, by Robert LeRoy Knudsen, signed and inscribed in black ink on the mount to hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated a...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Watermelon (Kusama 91) Screenprint in colours, 1986, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 48/75 in pencil (there were also eight artist's proofs), printed by Okabe TokuzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Baldessari (American 1931-2020)John Baldessari (American 1931-2020) "The Studio", 1988 Lithograph, edition 109/150 Signed lower right Baldessari 30" x 38" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTISTLIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTIST MARK BEARD. SIGNED "BRUCE SARGENT". FULL HEIGHT 68" BASE 11 X 21 WIDTH 30" Mark Beard (born 1956 in Salt Lake City)[1] is an American artist. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk signed 'Mian Situ' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) Politeness, from The Virtues (H9-4) Laminated giclée print in colo...Damien Hirst (born 1965) Politeness, from The Virtues (H9-4) Laminated giclée print in colours, 2021, on aluminium panel, signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed verso, stamp-numbered 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert R. Drury (B.1873) Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing in Ohio Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Bertho (B.1970) French Contemprary Surreal Pop Art Large Amazing Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$100(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrateful Dead Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 30 x 6$800(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$360(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)