Sold2021Ann Trenchard Cooper (1935-2005, Louisiana), "GothamAnn Trenchard Cooper (1935-2005, Louisiana), "Gotham City," 20th c., serigraph, 11/300, pencil titled lower left margin above a remarque of Batman, pencil numbered and signed lower right margin, preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann Cooper, (American/Louisiana, 1935-2005)Ann Cooper (American/Louisiana, 1935-2005)"Kitchen Still Life"oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 23-1/4" x 47-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ann T. Cooper - 2 PaintingsLot 78 Ann T. Cooper American (1935-2005) 2 Paintings oil on canvas larger painting titled 'Vistonale' smaller painting dated 2001 each signed verso larger: 18 x 16 inches frame dimensions (larger): 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ANN T. COOPER (AMERICAN, 1935-2005) - "WILD IRISANN T. COOPER (AMERICAN, 1935-2005) - "WILD IRIS AT WATERS EDGE" - Signed lower right within margin - Titled lower left and numbered 60/200 - Framed, matted and glazed - 21 x 19 in. (sight) - -- DimenSee Sold Price
Sold20222004 Ultimate Nickel Collection2004 Ultimate Nickel Collection This set includes a 1904 Liberty Nickel, 1935, Buffalo Nickel, 1945-D silver wartime nickel, 2005-PJefferson Nickel, four versions of the Louisiana Purchase Peace MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Anne Levine (1935 - 2005) "Drawstring Bag"Marilyn Anne Levine (1935 - 2005) Ceramic Hand Bag Signed and inscribed (85-1A) on side. Dimensions: 5.5 x 7.5 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jørgen Høvelskov (Danish, 1935-2005) "Harp"Jørgen Høvelskov (Danish, 1935-2005) "Harp" Chair, Jørgen Christensens Snedkeri, Denmark, Designed 1968 Stained ash, flag line (H: 51, W: 42, D: 43 in.)Qty: (1)FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorgen Hovelskov/Christensen & Larsen Harp chairJorgen Hovelskov (1935-2005) for Christensen & Larsen Harp chair Denmark, c. 1968 laminated and ebonized plywood, flag line rope 41"w x 43"d x 52 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) & CHRISTENSEN & LARSENJORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) & CHRISTENSEN & LARSEN (ÉDITEUR) Grand siège tripode "Harp Chair", circa 1965, structure en hêtre formée d'une arcature souple maintenant le grand arcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Demar Loving, Jr., 1935-2005, SpiralAlvin Demar Loving, Jr.1935-2005Spiral1992color lithograph29-1/2 x 20-3/4 inchessigned, dated, numbered, 38/48blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lamar Briggs (American/Louisiana, 1935-2015)Lamar Briggs (American/Louisiana, 1935-2015) "El Codobbes Cuts an Ear" oil on canvas board signed lower left, titled lower center. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 26" x 22" Provenance: James Bute Gallery, HSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Nancy Ann, 1981R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Nancy Ann, 1981 oil pastel on paper signed R.C. Gorman and dated (lower left) 29 x 23 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Ship Model of the Mayflower by Fabio WoodFine Ship Model of the Mayflower by Fabio Wood, 2005, by Fabio Wood (Louisiana, b. 1949), carved and painted cypress, mahogany, nylon, and course canvas, self base, h. 46 in., w. 53 in., d. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ToucansHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Toucans", 2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled "Tocans [sic]" and dated en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Greenwing", 2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 48 in. x 48 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE "WINTER ON CRUISE" 2005, MM PRINT, 10/12Jim Dine (American b. 1935), "Winter on the Cruise", 2005, lithograph and woodcut with hand painting, double bathrobe composition, pencil signed and dated to lower right, numbered 10/12 at lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 24.75" tall x 4.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 22" tall x 5.25" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Green Singers", 2005, oil on board, signed, titled and dated en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCape Ann AuctionJohn Laurent (1921-2005) Color Lithograph Titled Stumps Pencil Signed$50(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanMEMOIRS | A group of 7 works, most FIRST EDITIONS INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsEighteen Matchbox Die Cast Bus Vehicles - City Bus, School Bus, Chevy Transport, Route Master, and$10