Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980.Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980. Upholstery in red fabric for the back-sun and in crème fabric with squares in shades of beige for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruggero Savinio - Tramonto, 1996oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40 signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Tramonto'Lot 74 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Tramonto' ceramic decorated with a scene of Umbrian figures, signed to base 14 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: for similar example, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna-Lisa Thomson, 2 'Paprika' vases, 1952Anna-Lisa Thomson, 2 'Paprika' vases, 1952, H. 52 cm. Made by Upsala, Ekeby. Earthenware, matt brown and white. Marked: UE SWEDEN 1081 ALT (minted).,See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna-Lisa Thomson for Upsala-Ekeby vase, #3249Anna-Lisa Thomson (1905-1952) for Upsala-Ekeby vase, #3249 Upsala, Sweden, 1937 glazed ceramic impressed marks 10 1/2"dia x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Gillen 1993 painting TramontoGillen, Ann Neale (Contemporary American), Tramonto, 1993, acrylic and gypsum on wood, constructed in multiple pieces and bolted together , 30 x 50 inches (irregular shape), signed, dated, and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANNA-LISA THOMPSON; UPSALA-EKEBY"Paprika" floor vase, Sweden, mid 20th c. Glazed ceramic Stamped "A.L.T." 20 1/2" x 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Vigna al tramonto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaneSee Sold Price
2019Anna-Lisa Thomson Exceptionally Tall Table Lamp.Anna-Lisa Thomson Exceptionally Tall Table Lamp. Tall Mid Century Pottery & Wood Table Lamp. White leaf form on pottery, walnut wood accents. -- Dimensions: H: 55 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNA-LISA THOMSON; UPSALA EKEBY"Marina" vase, Sweden, ca. 1950 Glazed ceramic Impressed and ink stamps 17" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annalisa by doll artist Annette Himstedt.Annalisa by doll artist Annette Himstedt. From the 2004 Summer Kinder collection, 44" doll with hard vinyl socket head on shoulder/chest plate, cloth torso, vinyl arms jointed at the shoulders and elbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna-Lisa Thomson for Upsala-Ekeby. Large "Spectra" dish in glazed stoneware decorated withAnna-Lisa Thomson for Upsala-Ekeby. Large "Spectra" dish in glazed stoneware decorated with underwater scene. 1960's. In very good condition. Measures: 37 x 23 x 6.5 cm. Stamped. Reserve: $260.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century Tramonto, 1977Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century Tramonto, 1977 Signed and dated Longo 77 (lr); dated 1977 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pirovanoballoon evening bag, in black satin entirely covered with multicolored beads with ornamental motifs; jewel clasp; black cord shoulder strap. Milan, cm. 19x23. Please note that each lot may have defectSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ANNA-LISA THOMPSON UPSALA EKEBY "EXPO" VASESTrio of really special Upsala Ekeby earthenware vases. Beautiful white glaze with shell motif. Marked Ekeby under. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8.75 x Dia. 5" Condition: Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ANNA-LISA THOMPSON UPSALA EKEBY "EXPO" VASESTrio of really special Upsala Ekeby earthenware vases. Beautiful white glaze with shell motif. Marked Ekeby under. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14.75" x 8" Condition: Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernesto Pirovano Milan 1902 - 1972 35x25 cm."A flower jar", oil on cardboard and canvas, signed on the right bottom, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna-Lisa Thomson Art Pottery Table Lamp. Long White Glazed Leaf Elements.Anna-Lisa Thomson Art Pottery Table Lamp. Long White Glazed Leaf Elements. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Red Multiplor Desk Organizer by Rino PirovanoAn ingeniously designed and iconic multi-drawer rotating organizer in red plastic that is great on a dresser or desktop for office supplies, sewing needles and threads, makeup, or jewelry. With a lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Ghidoni - TramontoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant, Anna-Lisa Thompson for Upsala-Ekeby. Figure. Elephant in white glazed ceramic.Elephant, Anna-Lisa Thompson for Upsala-Ekeby. Figure. Elephant in white glazed ceramic. Designed in 1939. Measures 16 x 12 cm. Marked illegible. In good condition. Reserve: $84.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2020RINO PIROVANO PLASTIC LETTER HOLDERVintage 60s/70s space age office accessory by Rino Pirovano. Weighted ABS plastic letter file. Marked on bottom Rexite Reno Pirovano Made in Italy. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 9.25" x D 1.75" Condition: DiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfredo Barbini; Flavio Barbini, 'Primavera' plate, c. 1968€800
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€200
7 days LeftJasper52Anna Lisa Thomson (1905-1952), Sweden. Vase in white glazed ceramics with seashells. Approx. 1950.$190
7 days LeftJasper52Anna Lisa Thomson (1905-1952), Sweden. Vase in white glazed ceramics with seashells. Approx. 1950.$190
7 days LeftJasper52Anna Lisa Thomson (1905-1952) for Upsala-Ekeby. Floor vase in glazed ceramics. 1960s.$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney FROZEN 1oz Clad Silver Coin ANNA/ELSA$6
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400