Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hl. Simeon der Gottesträger Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.Hl. Simeon der Gottesträger Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des greisen Simeon, der das segnende Jesuskind vor seiner Brust trägt. 36x30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of St. Peter in the manner of GoyaIn the manner of Goya, a continental oil on canvas portrait of Saint Peter, 18th/19th c., 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Portrait Of St. Lucia PaintingItalian, 17th Or 18th Century, Santa Lucia Holding Her Attributes Of Eyes On Pick And A Palm Frond, Oil On Canvas Laid On Later Board, 15 X 12.5 Inches, Later Gilded Frame 21 X 19 X 2 Inches. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c portrait of St. Thomas the ApostleEarly 19th century oil on canvas, in the Italian taste, depicting a portrait of St. Thomas the Apostle, the saint wearing a green tunic and blue robe holding a square, the symbol of his craft, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Portrait of St. Michael - Oil on TinArch Angel Mt. Michael. Faded. Illegible inscription on metal on verso. PB 84, NY sticker (Sotheby's Park Bernet). 19" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Saint BarbaraHeading: (St. Barbara) Author: Title: [Portrait of St. Barbara] Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: [16th-17th century?] Description: Oil on wood board. 54See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)Portrait of St. Fabiola Oil on canvas Signed mid-left Size: 10 1/4 in. x 8 1/2 in. / 26 cm x 21.6 cm Framed: 18 in. x 16 in. / 45.7 cm x 40.6 cm Lot 050, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, January 5, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard. "St. Germain des Pres," oil(French, 1910-1988). Oil on canvas, signed "Antoine Blanchard" lr, signed and titled on verso, stamped on verso, on 13 x 18 stretcher bars, framed; Rehs Galleries Inc, New York City stamp on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ST. PETERSBURG PORTRAIT TAPESTRY PANELA rare portrait by the Imperial Tapestry Manufactory in St. Petersburg, originally founded by Peter the Great in 1716. The tapestry is woven in wool and silk and depicts a young woman in classical dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms (England, 1843 - 1912) St. BernardJohn Emms (England, 1843 - 1912) Portrait of a St. Bernard dog. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed and dated lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 20.5 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE (5) GOLD SOVEREIGN COINSFIVE (5) GOLD SOVEREIGN COINS ~ 7.98 GRAMS IN WEIGHT (EACH). 91.6% FINE GOLD. FROM THE ROYAL MINT. KING GEORGE V PORTRAIT ON OBVERSE, ST. GEORGE SLAYING THE DRAGON ON REVERSE. VINTAGE ENGLISH GOLD COISee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait StuJohn Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait Study Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated 1900. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Stoehr, St. Poelten 1860 - 1917 St. Poelten, Self portraitErnst StoehrSt. Poelten 1860 - 1917 St. Poelten"Self portrait"Oil on paper31 x 23,5 cm, with frame 36,5 x 28 cmSigned c.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. Early$100(1 bid)
357 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY - MINING]. OUTLEY, J.J. (1815-1892), photographer. Sixth plate daguerreotype$300(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(3) ITALIAN VENETIAN GLASS MICROMOSAIC PLAQUES, CAMEOS & ST. MARK'S LION$175(2 bids)
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil on$100(1 bid)
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), St. Louis Riverfront - Past and Future;$150