Sold2023Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas,Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas, unsigned, 34 x 25 cm, framed 41 x 33 cm Anonymer Maler des 19. Jh., zwei Mönche bei der gemeinsamen BibelSee Sold Price
2018Anonymer Maler des frühen 19Anonymer Maler des frühen 19. Jh., Kreuztragung Christi, Öl auf Lwd. über Spanplatte, rest. u. retusch., 23 x 18 cm, ger. 29 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen des 17. Jh.Frame 17th century baroque frame Gilded; Clear dimensions 98 x 65 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 19. Jh.Frame in the style of the 17th c. : 19th c. Wavy ornamented visible strip. Coniferous wood, hardwood veneered. Light dimension 28 x 23 cm; external dimension 52 x 47 cm.- Minor age damage. // Rahmen iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 20. Jh.Flame molding frame in the style of the 17th c. : 20th c. Oak wood, ebonized. Light size 32 x 26.5 cm; external size 58 x 51 cm. // Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : 20. Jh. : Eichenholz, eboniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., NeuzeitlichFrame in the style of the 17th c. : Modern Hardwood, ebonized, inlaid with imitation tortoiseshell and leg veins. Light size 39 x 27 cm; external size 52 x 40 cm. // Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : NeuzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Profilrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 20. Jh.Profile frame in the style of the 17th c. : 20th c. Mahogany, ebonized. Light size 26 x 19 cm; outer size 39 x 32 cm. // Profilrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : 20. Jh. : Mahagoni, ebonisiert. Lichtmass 26See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H.Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H. 20. Jh., Sonnensystem nach einem Druck des 17. Jh., Umdruck auf Kunststoff mit cremefarben lackierter Metallrahmung, verso mit Kork bedeckt undSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des spaeten 17. Jh., Wohl Frankreich,Frame in the style of the late 17th c. : Probably France, 19th c. Coniferous wood, 23-carat gold plating. Light size 39 x 29 cm; outer size 62 x 51 cm. // Rahmen im Stil des spaeten 17. Jh. : Wohl FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Heilige mit Kreuz19th century painter Saint with cross Oil on canvas over pressed chipboard; 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Attackierende Reiter19th century painter Attacking riders Oil on wood; 20.5 x 24 cm; dam.See Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 15 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPantigoso, Manuel Domingo Segelboote auf ruhiger See. 1930er-Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,3 x€500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaring, Keith Montreux, 1983. 17eme Festival de Jazz - Yellow. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velin.€300
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 197...$100(1 bid)