Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wasily Semonowitsch SadownikowWasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leiterwagen MB 3500, rot (1 Blaulicht)1060/4A, Kombination gebastelt (nur vom geschulten Auge beim Blick ins Kabineninnere durch unstimmige Verklebung von Rueckwand mit Chassislasche zu erkennen), sonst sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward vom Hofe Perfection in Rare Size 4Edward vom Hofe Perfection in Rare Size 4 - Never before brought to auction is this highly elusive and desirable Perfection in size 4, with a 2 1/4" wide face plate and 7/8" spool. Stamped "Pat. JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward vom Hofe Perfection Size No. 3 Fly ReelSuperb model 360 in solid Excellent minus to Excellent uncleaned condition comes this size number 3 German silver and hard rubber Perfection reel measuring 2 1/4" in overall diameter with a 7/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGEN CLAUSEN DANISH WALNUT DRESSERWilliam Hinn or Edmond Spence style, 8 drawer chest, walnut. Denmark, 1960's. Dimensions: H 34" x W 45" x D 23" Condition: Some scratches and surface gouges. Few nicks and dings. Crack to one lower baSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Clausen RA (1852-1944)George Clausen RA (1852-1944) George Clausen RA (1852-1944) 'Cottages on a Frosty Evening' signed 'G. CLAUSEN' l.r., inscribed and signed 'COTTAGES/ON A FROSTY EVENING/G. CLAUSEN' verso 40.5 x 51.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward vom Hofe Model 484 Colonel ThompsonMade for three short years between 1925-28, this is a 3:1 multiplying 250 yd. Salmon reel with offset handle position, screw on "S" handle, 3 1/8" diameter with seven position drag. Screws and metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Julius Vom Hofe Perforated Trout Reel in BoxReturning to Lang's after originally selling in the November 2006 auction, the description that accompanied the reel remains true. This ultra-rare special reel is 2 1/4" in diameter and has a 5/8" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Vom Hofe Perforated Fly Reel2 3/4" diam, 3/4" wide spool, two football shaped stamps: on the rear hard rubber plate "Julius Vom Hofe Pat. Oct. 8 '89" and on the head plate "Von Lengerke New York & Detmold.", counter balance handSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE FISHING REELS-EDWARD VOM HOFE-4 Brothers Mohawkthe deep sea reel marked "Edw. Vom Hofe Maker Fulton St. N.Y." (6 inches diameter); the other marked "4 Brothers Mohawk Trademark" (3 inches diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Sideboard - Clausen & Son c.1960-70This Teak Mid Century Modern Credenza is by Clausen & Son, Silkeborg . This Sideboard features sliding doors with 4 drawers on a sleigh base with finger joints - 30 in tall x 83 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
20192pc CLAUSEN BRANDE MOBELFABRIK Dresser and Chest. Danis2pc CLAUSEN BRANDE MOBELFABRIK Dresser and Chest. Danish Modern Tall & Low Chest Credenza. 2 piece Tall chest with piano hinges. Sculpted fronts with tapered exposed legs. Marked. Edmond Spence Style.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Sideboard - Clausen & Son C. 1960-70This Teak Mid Century Modern Credenza is by Clausen & Son, Silkeborg . This Sideboard features waterfall edges on both sides, two drawers and 4 sliding doors - 31 in tall x 83 x 20See Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionOTTO STEINERT (1915–1978) - Rhythmus und Struktur, Blick vom Arc de Triomphe, 1951*€7,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€340(4 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€300(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€180(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAnders Clausen (1978 Copenhagen - lives and works in London in Berlin), Sculpture Untitled # 23,€500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFriedrich Peppler, Schilderung Meiner Gefangenschaft In Russland Vom Jahre 1812 Bis 1814$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Heilige vom Innern Licht - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir$600