Sold2024Anthony J. Petchkis, Massachusetts/Connecticut (b. 1955), Untitled landscape, 1989, pastel on paperAnthony J. PetchkisMassachusetts/Connecticut, (b. 1955)Untitled landscape, 1989pastel on papermonogrammed and dated lower right, gilt-framed.29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony J. Petchkis, Massachusetts/Connecticut (b. 1955), Untitled Landscape, 1989, pastel on paperAnthony J. PetchkisMassachusetts/Connecticut, (b. 1955)Untitled Landscape, 1989pastel on papermonogrammed and dated lower right, gilt-framed.30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold100+ 45 RPM Records Variety of Genres100+ 45 RPM Records Variety of Genres Include artists: Union Gap, Mel Tillis, Lynrd Skynrd, Jeanie C Riley, Nat King Cole, don Cherry, B. J. Thomas, Ray Anthony, Norman Greenbaum, Manto Varie, Patty DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sixteen (16) Civil War Era CDVsSixteen (16) Civil War Era CDVsmilitary subjects to include: Major General George B. McClellan, J. E. Tilton & Co., Boston backmark (foxing to the print); Major Robert Anderson, E. Anthony, New York bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan B. Anthony $1 Coin Set (15)Susan B. Anthony $1 Coin Set (15) Years include contains 1979- 1999 with P-D-S mints. 1979 (4), 1980 (4), 1981 (4) and 1999 (3).See Sold Price
Sold2016Carmelo Anthony signed posterThis is a signed / autographed B More Jumpman23 poster. This has been signed by super star Carmelo Anthony. This has been certified and authenticated by PAAS Authentication (PAAS) # MF17676See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Antony Redmile Mounted Impala Antelope SkullAnthony Redmile (British, b. 1940) Impala skull with horns mounted on a patinated metal base, stamped 'j antony redmile' on back of base. 35" H x 17" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943) Inner Room ColumnedCarol Anthony (American, b. 1943) Inner Room Columned Myth oil pastel and enamel on board signed Carol Anthony (lower right) 22 x 22 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas J. Klutznick, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2023J B Blunk wood stoolJ. B. Blunk (American 1926-2003) wood stool, carved tree trunk, initialed on underside. 16 x 14 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH Ute Stebich Gallery, Lenox, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022J. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, TurksJ. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, Turks, Follower of Jean-Baptiste Vanmour (French,1671-1737), Commander of the Janissaries and A Turkish Lady in Hammam Shoes, oil on canvas, each inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. B. BAILLON APARIS. A FINE LOUIS XV FRENCH ROCOCO PATINATED BRONZE AND ORMOLU THREE PIECE CLOCKJ. B. BAILLON APARIS. A FINE LOUIS XV FRENCH ROCOCO PATINATED BRONZE AND ORMOLU THREE PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE of swirled open branchwork design set with cold painted bronze seated oriental figures. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. B. Wilson Equestrian Portrait of Zachary TaylorDESCRIPTION: JB Wilson (American, 19th C). Oil on canvas. Equestrian portrait of Zachary Taylor. Signed and dated lower right. Zachary Taylor served briefly as the 12th President of the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM NICHOLAS (Massachusetts/Connecticut, b. 1934),TOM NICHOLASMassachusetts/Connecticut, b. 1934"Spring Landscape, Maine". Signed lower right "Tom Nicholas NA". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 24". Framed 20.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Mah Grandfather Clock by J. B. Jenkins19th C Mahogany Grandfather Clock by J. B. Jenkins Crickhowell. 90 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. B. Corot Signed Oil Painting Farm Landscape19th Century Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, French 1796 - 1875, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Landscape with Grazing Sheep, Framed with Plaque. Measures 20 inches x17 inches, art measures 9 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Anthony (b. 1943): Envelope LandscapeCarol Anthony (b. 1943): Envelope Landscape Craypas on five manilla envelopes with thumb tacks, 1978, signed 'Carol Anthony' and titled at right, with label from Monique Knowlton Gallery, NY. 14 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage J B Louvet c1930 Bicycle Poster byJ.B. Louvet Bicyclette is a French advertisement from c. 1930 by the artist Mich. The poster depicts an eager rider, who tests the bicycle by riding up a ladder exclaiming, "It climbs everything!" ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage J B Louvet c1930 Bicycle Poster by MichJ.B. Louvet Bicyclette is a French advertisement from c. 1930 by the artist Mich. The poster depicts an eager rider, who tests the bicycle by riding up a ladder exclaiming, “It climbs everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK.) Family papers of Judge Anthony J. Blanchard of Salem, New York.(NEW YORK.) Family papers of Judge Anthony J. Blanchard of Salem, New York. 72 items, generally minor to moderate wear, in one box. Various places, bulk 1798-1853 Papers of attorney and judge AnthonySee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Union Dog Tag: J. B. Wheeler Massachusetts [185144]Obverse: J. B. Wheeler / Co. 1 / 16th Reg. / Mass V. / Boston, Mass.; Reverse: War of 1861 / Fair Oaks / 7 Days / Before Richmond / Bristow Station / Bull Run / Chantilla / Fredericksburg / Engaged InSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. B. Central City, CO. Blob Top Soda Bottle [151622]J.B./CENTRAL CITY/COL Blob top soda. 7 1/8" tall. (Joseph Beaman), dates c. 1876-80 according to Preble. Nice aqua color. Applied top. Pinhead nick at lip, barely noticeable. Unmarked base with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. B. Star 18k Gold Emerald Diamond RingDiamonds total approx. 0.60ctw. Emerald is approximately 2.25-2.50ct. Measures 10.5mm x 7mm. Ring size 6.75, 9.6mm wide. Marked JBStar, 18K, weighs 11.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malta with view of Veletta. 1702-1724. By J. B. Homann,Malta with view of Veletta. 1702-1724. By J. B. Homann, Nuremberg. 23x 19 1/2”. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. B. Snellgrove (19th Century)Painting: J. B. Snellgrove, portrait of five childred in a garden. Oil on canvas, 56"x 44", overall 61 1/2" x 48".See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4 Custom Carved Decoys, (1) White, (1) Blue, (1) J. B., (1) D. J. Steens 1988. No Auction Tags,$50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGerman Work By J. B. Bullinger. F "Die Sillans Von A Det Him Fnden Andere Geometrische Sünden"$1
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Ricostruzione teorica di un oggetto immaginario', 1956 (design) / 1988€400
2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Jack Hobbs 'A Tested Centurion' Cricket Batsman. WH 1912$650
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 1999 P Susan B Anthony $1 Dollar Proof Coins$30
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979-D Susan B. Anthony $1 Coin - Littleton Coin Company - (gold plated)$1
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 P,D,S GEM BU Susan B Anthony Dollar Set. First Year All MM Set.$1