Sold2017Antique 3 Eyes Tibetan Dzi Pendant NecklaceAntique finely 3 eyes Tibetan dzi pendant with coconut beads mixed agates necklace. Dimensions: L 68.00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tibetan 3 Eyes Dzi Beads Mixed Horn BraceletAntique Tibetan 3 eyes dzi beads mixed one horn connector bracelet, there are 10 3 eyes Tibetan dzi. Dimension: Tibetan Dzi Diameter 1.6cm. Horn Connector 1.4x1.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Finely Old Tibetan Aagte Dzi With 3 EyesA finely shape and old Tibetan agate Dzi bead with 3 eyes and patina. Dimension: L 5.5cm; D 1.5cm. Tibetan Antique Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Single Ring Dzi Beads Medicine BraceletAntique finely single ring Tibetan agate Dzi beads medicine bracelet, there are 21 Dzi beads. Dimension: Diameter of Bracelet: 8cm; Dzi: 1.2x0.6cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Agate Bead Bracelet-Nine Eyes Agate Beads/One Line Agate BeadsTitle: Tibetan Agate Bead Bracelet-Nine Eyes Agate Beads/One Line Agate Beads Date: 20th C Size: Beads about 13x34mm Tibetan antique agate dzi bracelet. Agate beads have circular horseshoe prints andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADSBoth Dzi beads has 9 eyes, was brought back to US from Germany at the 1990's. Good vintage condition with sign of wear commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Length: 3.7 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 3 Antique Tibetan Dzi Agate BeadsLot Of 3 Antique Tibetan Dzi Agate Beads. Measure 15.7MM, 17.1MM & 29.6MM X 14.4MM X 11.7MM. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tibetan Antique Green Nine-Eyed Agate Dzi BeadTitle: Rare Tibetan Antique Green Nine-Eyed Agate Dzi Bead Origin: Asian private collection Date: 20th C Description: Size: Beads about 40x14mm Tibetan antique agate dzi bracelet. Agate beads have cirSee Sold Price
2022Tibetan Antique Agate Bead BraceletSize: Beads approx 22x18mm/Bracelet length 22cm Tibetan antique agate dzi bracelet. Agate beads have circular horseshoe prints and erythema, which are signs of oxidative wear from long-term use. ImporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Single Nine Eyes Tibetan Dzi NecklceAntique fine single nine eyes Tibetan dzi pendant necklace. Dimension: Tibetan Dzi 5.5x1.3cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Three Eyes DZI Agate BraceletTitle: Tibetan Three Eyes DZI Agate Bracelet Date/Period: N/A Origin: N/A Dimension: 27x12(mm) 10.63x0.47(inches) Materials: DZI Agate Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 12 Eyes Tibetan Dzi Pendant With Dzi NecklaceAntique nicely 12 eyes Tibetan dzi pendant necklace with two 3 eyes Tibetan dzi and two 2 eyes Tibetan dzi mixed coconut shell beads chain. Dimension: L 62.0cm; 12 eyes Dzi: 5.5x1.5cm; 3 eyes: 5.0x1.3See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 38MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD SHOWING 3 EYES IN THE CENTER AND DRAGON CLAWS . BEARING WHITE EDGES. THE BEAD IS 38 MM LONG WITH SATIN-LIKE PATINA. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Nicely Carved 9 Eyes Tibetan Dzi Pendant NecklaceA nicely carved 9 eyes Tibetan dzi pendant necklace mixed 8 pieces 2 eyes Tibetan dzi and agate beads chains, Dimension: Tibetan Dzi Pendant: 5.5x1.3cm; 2 Eyes Tibetan Dzi: 4.0x1.0cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan 2 Eyes DZI Agate Beads BraceletTibetan 2 Eyes DZI Agate Beads BraceletDimension:14 x 10(mm)0.55 x 0.39(inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) TIBETAN AGATE "DZI" BEAD NECKLACELOT (3) TIBETAN AGATE "DZI" BEAD NECKLACE AND BRACELETSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644–1912$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan Dzi Bead, Silk Route, Medieval Period$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800–1912$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800–1912$5