Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018DZIA TIBETAN DZI NECKLACE 3 EYES. SIZE: NECKLACE 25 inches - DZI 5.8cm X 1.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Beautiful Tibetan Dzi Necklace With 9 EyesAntique beautiful Tibetan Dzi Neclace with 9 eyes pendant, 4 Dzi beads with 3 eyes, and other small 4 Dzi beads with 2 eyes. Dimension: 9 eyes Dzi: 5.3x2cm; 4 eyes middle Dzi beads 4x1.4cm; 4 eyes smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet 3 Eyes Heaven And Earth Dzi BeadTibet 3 Eyes Heaven And Earth Dzi Bead .Approx Size: 4 x 1 x 1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Finely Carved 9 Pieces Tibetan Dzi BeadsAntique finely carved total 9 pieces of Tibetan Dzi beads, there are three 9 eyes, four 3 eyes, one 6 eyes and one 2 eyes Tibetan Dzi. Dimension: H 5.5 cm; Diameter 1.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TANG STYLE DZI BEAD TIANZHUA TANG STYLE DZI BEAD TIANZHU WITH DOUBLE EYES; H:3.7cm D:1.2cm WT:9gSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Dzi-Type BeadLarge Chinese Dzi-Type BeadLarge Chinese dzi-style bead; of rounded tubular form with typical eye motif; L: 2 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019SIX EYE DZI BEADThe Dzi bead is of oblong form, the body has six eyes against dark brown color tone, center bears stringing hole. Length: 2 3/8 in (6.0 cm) Diameter: 7/8 in (2.2 cm) Weight: 37.9g 六眼See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644–1912$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Disney Eyes & Ears Christmas Employee Newsletters$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Disney Eyes & Ears Mickey Christmas Employee Newsletters$30