Sold2018ANTIQUE 9KT YELLOW GOLD GARNET & OPAL RINGAntique 9 karat yellow gold ring in elegant style design, set with two oval cut Garnet cabochons and one oval cut Opal stone. Ring size 5. Weighs approx. 2.4 dwt (3.73 grams). Shipping to be $15 + insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. (3) Antique gold rings to include small green stone size 10, 2.12 grams tested 14k; 9ktJewelry. (3) Antique gold rings to include small green stone size 10, 2.12 grams tested 14k; 9kt three tiny garnets size 8 1/2, 2.66 grams, & 10k antique hallmark ring 4.60 grams size 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18K Gold & Garnet Cabochon Ring VictorianInteresting ring in 18K gold with a prong set cabochon garnet center stone. Ring is stamped twice, 18K is very clear on one side of the inner band, looks to have been stamped 18K again, but it was notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Garnet Stone RingGold and Garnet Stone Ring Stamped 14kt, tests closer to 9kt, potentially gold-filled, bid with discretion based on your own observations, 6.0 grams tw., size 8.5, vintage age, unsigned, chipped/damagSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CZECH 18KT ROSE GOLD GARNET RINGExquisite Czechoslovakian 18 karat rose gold ring set with a large drop shaped Garnet stone. Ring size 7-1/4. Weighs approx. 4.1 dwt (6.37 grams). Shipping to be $15 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 14k Gold & 1.2 Carat Bohemian Garnet Bypass Two Stone RingCute 14K gold and 1.2 carat garnet bypass two stone ring in great vintage condition showing some signs of wear and age. The piece needs a good polishing as shown in the photographs. It has two bohemiaSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Garnet Ring Antique Size 6What a beautiful ring! The stone is 16x6mm. Weighs 2.73 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian 10k yellow gold round garnet ring with scrollwork design. size 5Antique Victorian 10k yellow gold round garnet ring with scrollwork design. Stone measures 5.00mm.,1.62dwt. Confirmed funds required for shipment of this item. No credit cards accepted. From the ZachaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Sterling Silver with Gold Plate Rings Turquoise Amethyst Garnet TopazLot of 5 Sterling Silver with Gold Plate Rings Turquoise Amethyst Garnet Topaz. Multi-stone ring is size 4, turquoise ring is size 9, purple stone ring is size 7, chain ring size 8.5 and the las ringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Masonic 14K Gold Garnet RingMETAL: 14k Gold. GEMSTONES: Garnet (stone is chipped/has abrasions). MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 5 3/4, ring top is 12.7mm wide. MARKED: 14k, Engraved " M.E.W". WEIGHT: 10 grams.Gemstones have nSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOLD GARNET STONE EASTER EGG PENDANTA Russian gold Easter egg pendant embellished with floral decorations and adorned with garnet stones to the body. Hallmarked to the suspension ring with Russian gold proof and manufacturer marks. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201714Kt YG Opal & Garnet Ring14Kt Yellow Gold Opal & Garnet Ring. One missing stone. Size - 7. Weight - 4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FIVE STONE GARNET RING, IN 9CT YELLOW GOLD.AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FIVE STONE GARNET RING, IN 9CT YELLOW GOLD. Hallmarked, finger size: K 1/2, weight: 5.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ENGLISH GOLD SERPENT RINGS, GARNETS & DIAMONDS(lot of 2) English gold serpentine rings, comprising: (1) 9kt rose gold ring, accented by (two) pear cut garnet stones, hallmarked "S&G 9 375 anchor (Birmingham) f (1905)", size 6.25; (1) yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Empire 56 gold demantoid garnet ring size approx.Russian Empire 56 gold demantoid garnet ring size approx. 6-1/2 Russian 56 Gold , demantoid garnet the middle stone is 0.85 carats women Ring size 6-1/2 Stamped 54 and KF.See Sold Price
Sold2022Garnet vintage ring goldVintage garnet gold ring with central stone and surrounding garnets - good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 9kt Yellow Gold Opal & Seed Pearl RingAntique 9kt Yellow Gold Opal & Seed Pearl Ring Size (5) with a (3.4mm) opal center stone surrounded by a halo of seed pearls and accented with a (1.8mm) opal accent on each side of the halo - not stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-7) ASSEMBLED ANTIQUE GOLD JEWELRY PIECESConsists of 1) Tested 14k stick pin with Garnet type stone. 2.5 DWT. Ver small chip. 2) Two gold stick pins. 1.7 DWT. Sword and Monogrammed. Good condition. 3) 14k gold wedding band. Ring size 61/2. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 14K GOLD GARNET NECKLACE AND EARRINGS SETAn antique Art Deco style 14K Gold set of a necklace and ear rings. The necklace and earrings are encrusted with Garnet stones made in a floral design. Circa: early 20th century. Total weight 18.7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ENGLISH CITRINE 9kt GOLD RINGAntique English Edwardian citrine Ring. Hallmarked 9kt Yellow Gold, size 5.35. Beautiful raised setting allowing for lots of light to reflect stone. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201714K Yellow Gold Antique Garnet Ring7.00 mm center stone, six matching side stones at 2.5 mm. 4.7 grams. Size 5 1/2. Estimated current appraisal value $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 14K Gold and Blue Garnet RingImpressive dome shaped ladies ring in 14K gold with blue garnet stones. Size 6. Weight 7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow/White Gold Antique Garnet RingAn antique 14K yellow gold ring with a vintage 14K white gold overlay mounting featuring five garnet stones, size 8.5, 2.3dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies ring, 3 Spessartite garnetsLadies ring, 3 Spessartite garnet stones with diamonds, 14kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold five stone garnet ring, the graduated oval cut garnets measuring approximately 0.75ct£40
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold seven stone garnet and cubic zirconia band ring having cut detail to mount, ring size P£24
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPOMELLATO BISANZIO 18K YELLOW GOLD GARNET RING$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18K Gold 1.18 ctw Diamond & European Pink Sapphire 3 Stone Rin$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold 0.65 ctw Old Mine Cut Diamond Green Stone 3 Stone Rin$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K Gold Large Oval Amethyst w/ Trillion Rhodolite Garnet 3 Stone Ring$1
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold garnet ring, the three round cut graduated garnets in a openwork setting, having£28
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Two Tone Gold Cushion Old Mine Cut Diamonds 3 Stone Ring$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Gold Rectangular Bezel Set Purple Stone Solitaire Hand Engraved Ring$1