Sold2022Italian Art Nouveau-Style Giltwood Cheval MirrorItalian Giltwood Cheval Mirror in the Art Nouveau Taste early 20th century, with an oval tilting mirror supported by carved drapery swags mounted to a shaped platform base. h. 67", w. 41", d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Gold Gilt Carved Pier MirrorFrench Art Nouveau pier mirror. Gold gilt over gesso with floral decorations. Few minor losses. 33" x 8" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU CARVED & PAINTED MIRRORAntique French Carved Wood, Painted & Gold Leaf Art Nouveau Mirror. Measures 21"x32"x1 1/2". Weight 13 pds. With general marks, scratches, rubbed wear to gilding, shrinkage cracks and separation at joSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Carved Scrolled Gold Toned MirrorHand Carved with wide scrolls, Vintage Possibly Antique, arts and crafts, art nouveau style, Gold Toned Mirror with beveled C and S curve detail. Some surface wear to frame, measures approx 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau MirrorDESCRIPTION: A French Art Nouveau carved wall wooden mirror, with gold gilt decorations depicting Lily pads and flowers. It is finely carved and decorated with gilt accented relief floral motif includSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors.Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors. Antique Metallic silver gold paint finish. Italian Decorator wall mirrors.-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Baroque Carved Gold Gilt Wood Pier Mirror19th C. Baroque Carved Gold Gilt Wood Pier Mirror. Opulent large mirror has an ornately carved giltwood frame with an equally ornate giltwood & marble base. Dimensions are 103 in h x 42 in w x 7 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2020ART NOUVEAU CARVED GILTWOOD OVAL MIRROR DATED 1910carved with stylised scrolling foliage (Dimensions: 83cm x 58cm)(83cm x 58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Giltwood Pier MirrorAntique Italian carved giltwood pier mirror, scrolled shell crest top with flowers and fruit, circa early to mid 19th c., 49" high x 57" x 3 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2021F. J. Newcomb Art Nouveau MirrorF. J. Newcomb Art Nouveau carved silver giltwood mirror with foliate motif frame, label "F. J. Newcomb Inc. New York" affixed to reverse. 16" H x 20" W x 1.25" D. Provenance: From a private Rye, NY coSee Sold Price
2020Large Antique French Mirror 1900 Faux Bamboo ArtAntique Art nouveau mirror , carved wood simulating bamboo , the art nouveau movement like the art and craft movement used natural design , introducing nature in it vocabulary , furniture and accessorSee Sold Price
2020Antique French Mirror 1900 Faux Bamboo Art NouveauAntique Art nouveau mirror , carved wood simulating bamboo , the art nouveau movement like the art and craft movement used natural design , introducing nature in it vocabulary , furniture and accessorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC European Folk Art Carved Giltwood Wall Mirror w/BirdCa. late 18th to first half 19thC. Continental. Hand carved giltwood frame holds a period looking glass, in faded, aged condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau 14K Gold Carved Muse Head CufflinksAntique Art Nouveau 14K yellow gold carved muse head floriform cufflinks. Cufflinks measure 0.81"L x 0.56"W at widest section. Gold tested. Approx: 3.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Carved Wood ArticlesFive antique articles comprising : 1.) Art nouveau carved walnut foyer mirror [9 1/4" W x 13 3/4" H]; 2.) Pair of antique southern European carved angel head plaques, in walnut frames [9 3/4" W x 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Fish Scale Motif Round Gold MirrorAntique / Art Deco Carved Fish Scale Motif Round Gold Mirror. Measures 30 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Arts & Crafts Carved Gold Leaf MirrorAntique Palace Size Arts & Crafts Carved Rubbed Gold Leaf Mirror. 60 inches x 70 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Pier MirrorArt Nouveau pier mirror in carved gilt and gesso frame with open-work crest. 67-1/2 x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE CARVED GILTWOOD PIER MIRRORWith eagle, urn, and garland motifs. Dimensions: H 54" x W 30.5" Condition: As-is; with several breaks, chips, and losses to carving. Antique patina and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Palatial Sized Mirror Hand carved GoldHand carved Gold Leafed Mirror originaly graced a Brooklyn Brownstone Parlor. Crown has detailed carved floral design stands proud of surface, sinuous swirls scrolls and vines and leaves. Multi TieredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Classical Gilt Wood Carved Pier MirrorBeautiful gilding and nice large size. From an Upper Eastside, NY estate. Dimensions: 71" h x 35.5" w. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR. Condition: no damageCHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR. Condition: no damage identified. Ht. 39" W. 22 1/2" Depth 9 3/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52PG Bylanders, Neoclassical, Console, Mirror, Brown Wood, Gold Gilt, Sweden 1820s$16,000
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Carved Coral Cameo w/ Leaf Frame Pin Brooch Pendant$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Antique Carved Emerald Colonial Intaglio 14k Gold Mens Ring Size 8.75$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Antique 19th Century Fine Giltwood Mirror with Leaf Vine and Floral Carvings$1,700
19 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Regency carved wood and gilt gesso pier glass with scroll mantle and the arch-topped two-section£100
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920s$1,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
6 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century Regency Carved and Ebonized Giltwood Bullseye Convex Mirror$3,800