Sold2021Antique Four Italian marked/ numbered 735 R. CostaDescription: Antique Four Italian marked and numbered 735 R. Costa Plates No. 735. Material: Silverplate/porcelain; Measurement approximate: 9.5” Wide; Shipping cost: $25 Different rate to CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Sterling Silver Bust Handled CaneDESCRIPTION: Carved and polished Italian wooden cane featuring a handle fashioned as a sterling silver ranked military soldier's bust. Handle is marked with an R in a box, 925 in an oval, Riempito andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Sterling Silver Foliage Handled CaneDESCRIPTION: Italian Carved and polished wooden cane featuring a sterling silver handle laden with raised berries, flowers, and foliage. Handle is marked with an R in a box, 925 in an oval, and "Gr. 0See Sold Price
Sold2018Nantucket Basket GroupGroup of four reproduction Nantucket baskets, marked: R. Cushman.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Shell Color LithographsDESCRIPTION: A set of four antique color lithographs, depicting different types of shells, each numbered. One is marked:" Ex Muefo Schadloockiano". Another is marked:" J.C. Dietzfch ad. nat. pinaxit".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lemaire Paris Bronze Dore MOP Handled Opera GlassesThis is an antique pair of French bronze dore opera glasses with Mother of Pearl (MOP) panels. Marked for Lemair, Paris. Numbered C25756 Engraved "R.C.T. 1911". When compact, 3 3/4 x 2 3/4". The handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tizio Cantilever Lamp. ARTEMIDE Italian Design. R. SAPPER. MarkedVintage Tizio Cantilever Lamp. ARTEMIDE Italian Design. R. SAPPER. Marked Dimensions: H: 46.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8 Pc) Silver Plated Chop SticksDESCRIPTION: Chop Sticks. Set of four silver plated chop sticks. . Marked " Italy R&D" CIRCA:20th ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L:9.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ANTIQUE EUROPEAN COIN SILVER SPOONS - Includes twoFOUR ANTIQUE EUROPEAN COIN SILVER SPOONS - Includes two (2) Dutch repousse spoons, one of royal couple, the other with Amsterdam crest; an Italian Adam and Eve Spoon (marked along spoon edge "Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN LAMPLarge Royal Worcester hand painted porcelain lamp with floral motif. Having two applied porcelain handles in the form of griffin and four figural face feet. Marked to bottom and numbered 1146. PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Italian Salvini Art Nouveau Glazed Faience DishesLot comprised of four Italian Salvini faience art nouveau dishes of landscape, floral an bird designes. Marked on base W: 6" Condition: Good See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Ribbed Bowl 345gr.Antique sterling silver bowl. Features a ribbed ruffled edge design. Engraved monogram at center "1883 R 1908" Marked sterling silver, numbered 2447, with Whiting Manufacturing Company hallmark. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20244 PC. STERLING VANITY SETIN ORIGINAL CASE, FOUR PIECE ITALIAN STERLING DRESSER / VANITY SET. HAND MIRROR, COMB, & 2 BRUSHES. MARKED 925.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA GILT BLUE PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique Austrian Royal Vienna porcelain plate featuring ice gilt decorations on a cobalt blue ground with four cartouches to the edge adorned with flower bouquets. Marked underneath. Numbered. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR ITALIAN MAJOLICA POTTERY OBELISKS SIGNEDPair of Italian Majolica pottery obelisks decorated with shells and sea-forms. Each Marked 1551 Costa Italy. One holds Saks Fifth Avenue label to underside. Each measures 20 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024F.B. Radom Antique Polish Bayonet WWII.This historic piece is marked F.B. Radom followed, by a circled D2 on one side, and W.P. (Wojsko Polskie = Polish Army) below an eagle on the other side. The crosspiece is numbered 1728 r, and the scaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Silver Footed Bowl, German Napkin Rings, 5Group of five silver pieces, comprising an Italian oviod scalloped bowl on carved paw feet, and four antique German silver napkin rings with floral repousse decoration, each marked "800" bowl also halSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Copper Navy 1 Gill Rum Pitchers - Set of 4A set of four antique copper Navy 1 gill rum pitchers. Each is marked "1 GILL" on the side and stamped with an "H R" duty seal on the interior rim. Dimensions: 4.5"H x 5.25"W x 4"D Flat Rate ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. BLACKINTON DECO STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERArt Deco sterling silver martini shaker by R. Blackinton & Co. Domed cover with short neck and snug-fitting cap. Built-in strainer. Hallmarked, marked sterling and numbered 2961 to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Italian CameosFour 20th century Italian carved cameos in 14-18K Gold frames. Includes three convertible brooches/pendants and a small pendant. Two largest made by M&M Scognamiglio. Each marked "Italy", Brown and WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MAJOLICA PLATE CANADIAN PITCHER CERAMIC SETA lot of two ceramic table wares. The lot includes an Italian Majolica plate featuring a polychrome image of a branch with strawberries and flowers, marked, Made in Italy, numbered with an impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED FULL LACE PLATESFour Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace dinner plates. Each marked to underside and numbered 1084. Each measures 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. MarItalian ARTEMIDE Cantilever TIZIO Desk Lamp. Iconic Modern Lighting design. R. SAPPER, designer. Marked. H: 32 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14KT GOLD ENAMEL LADIES PURSE CHARM BRACELET 20.2 Gr. A Stunning 14kt Italian White Gold$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN A. JACOBI & CO. FOUR PIECE REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND,$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisThe Red-blue or the Rietveld chair, made of beech wood with the typical red, blue, yellow and black€1,400
21 hrs LeftAGOPBFour Antique French Limoges Shellfish Motif Hand Painted Porcelain Plates, three plates marked$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHyVis Motor Oil "Super Refined" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Pennsylvania Seal$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000