Sold2019Diminutive Chandelier dore' bronze 6 light FrenchDiminutive Chandelier dore' bronze 6 light French style, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant French Rococo Dore Bronze ChandelierFrench 6-Arm (18 Light) Rococo Dore Bronze Chandelier. Depicting a patinated bronze figure of a cherub/putti with two gilt bronze birds surrounded by elegant swirls of gilt bronze leaves. Measures - 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Quality French Antique Bronze Baroque 6 light ChandelierQuality French Antique Bronze Baroque 6 light ChandelierQuality French Antique Bronze electrified 6 light Chandelier23"H x 27"W <!DOCTYPE html> Important InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Dore 6-Light ChandelierFrench bronze dore 6-light chandelier/fixture. [21 x 22 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020French antique bronze/ brass 6-light chandelierA rare French antique bronze/ brass 6-light chandelier, ~29.75"Hx28.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER6 ARM CHANDELIER WITH 3 INTERIOR LIGHTS, & 3 UPPER LIGHTS. NO SHADES. 1 LOOSE SOCKET, ARMS ARE BENT. 36" H x 39" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202219C Pair of French Dore Bronze 6 Light CandelabrasA pair of 19th Century antique French Louis XVI style dore bronze candelabras. Featuring six lights each with ornate garland and foliate details, fruit baskets and lion head bust around top finial. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 light Chandelier 19th C.19th C. French gilt bronze figural chandelier six Light - H 28" x W 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 Light Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze 6-Light Chandelier. H 36" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE 6-LIGHT CHANDELIER19th CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER WITH THREE PATINAED PUTTI. PROVENANCE: FROM NORBERT's ANTIQUES, HOUSTON. Height: 34 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016:French Crystal & Bronze 6-Light ChandelierApprox. 38" H x 21" across. Property of a Long Island, NY antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Doré Gilt Bronze Candelabra - OrnateAntique French Doré Gilt Bronze Candelabra - Ornate leaf scrolls and florals decorate this 6-light candelabra. 24 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W. Condition: Minor normal wear commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze And Crystal 6 Light ChandelierDressed With Amethyst And Violet Drops, 29 H X 25 W. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg634See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 6 Light Bronze ChandelierAntique French-style 6-light crystal bronze chandelier with crystal drop prisms. [23" H x 24" Dia]. Recommended rewiring, some crystal parts missing. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH SEVRES BRONZE CHANDELIER 6-Light19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & SEVRES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CHANDELIER 6-light. H 33" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold20246-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIERBELLE EPOQUE STYLE FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIER LIGHT FIXTURE WITH OVAL SMOKEY GLASS MIRROR PANELS & ALTERNATING FEMALE CARYATID ARMS WITH BOW TOP & ORMOLU SWAGS - 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20236-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIERWITH FOLIATE & BOW DESIGNS - 20" x 55" (PATINA DISCOLORED)See Sold Price
Sold20246-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE BASKET CHANDELIER6-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE FLOWER BASKET CHANDELIER WITH ROSES & TASSLES - 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Baccarat Crystal Dore Bronze ChandelierFrench Baccarat Ruby Crystal Dore Bronze Chandelier, 3 lights not electrified yet, signed baccarat. Fine French work - 19th C. Condition: excellent Dimension: 34 inches height by 15 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Empire 6 Light ChandelierFern style flared top over 6 cornucopia arms with detailed gilt and patinated bronze, pinecone finial. 27"Dia. X 22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Louis XVI Style ChandelierAntique Louis XVI - style bronze dore six-light chandelier. French, late 19th C. [now electrified.], 27 1/2" = h (max.) CONDITION: Now electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Bronze And Crystal ChandelierWith 6 Lights. 31 X 23. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg1066See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French 6 light Figural Bronze Chandelier19TH C. FRENCH ORMOLU AND BLACK-PAINTED BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER. H 30" x W 28". Christie's Record Link: https://www.christies.com/lotfinder/furniture-lighting/a-restauration-ormolu-and-patinated-bSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a Lamp$1,300
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBronze Antique Patina French Empire Garland Acanthus Basket Crystal Chandelier$700
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Bronze Alabaster Figural Chandelier, 6-lights$9,000