Sold2022Pair of Wrought Iron French Scrollwork BracketsPair of wrought Iron decorative French brackets in a black painted finish detailed with s and c shaped scrolled foliage accented by flowers. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French scrolled iron garden plaqueAntique French Scrolled iron garden crest. Late 19th century. 19 1/2"h x 41 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French scrolled iron railingAntique French scrolled iron railing. Early 20th century. 38"h x 43 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Wrought Iron & Wood Wall BracketAntique French Wrought Iron & Wood Wall Bracket. Pine shelf with wrought iron scroll base. Purchased in Provence. 17.5 inches x 20.5 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French hotel sign on wrought iron bracketAntique French hotel sign on wrought iron bracket. Late 19th century. Sign - 14"h x 54 3/4"w Bracket - 51 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020French scrolled iron sign bracketFrench scrolled iron sign bracket. Early 20th century. 33"h x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Iron Wall BracketFrench scrolled iron wall bracket, with chain 22"h x 2"w x 24"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Provincial butcher blockAntique French Provincial butcher block with iron brackets and handle and drawer mounted on castors. 30 3/4"h x 16"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Wrought Iron Marble Top Console TableVintage, possibly antique French wrought iron console table having a scrolled leaf design completed with thick black marble top. Has a lovely green patina throughout. Measures approx. 33 1/2" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Wrought Iron Café TableAntique French Wrought Iron Café Table , circular top, scrolled base , h. 39 1/2 in., dia. 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French tole and gilt iron headboardAntique French tole and gilt iron headboard, 19th c., scrolled back, with crown atop shield form medallion decorated in gilt fruit and flower basket motif, on casters, 58"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Iron & Marble Pastry TableAntique French patinated iron pastry table with marble top and brass accents. Base has scrolled legs, decorative trim around top. Measures 32.5"H x 40"L x 27.5"W; 27.5"W x 40"L x 1.25"D marble top. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Iron PlanterWith Scrolled Handles And Old Painted And Rusty Patina, Good Condition 24 Inch By 17 Inches W X16 Inches HighSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Wrought Iron Bracket 73"H x 25 1/2"LFrench Wrought Iron Bracket 73"H x 25 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French scrolled iron entry gatesPair of French scrolled iron entry gates. Early 20th century. 104"h x 87"w (43 1/2"w each door).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Scrolled Iron Mirror Mid-century 50s/60sFrench decorative scrolled iron mirror that has been refinished in black and gold enamel, dating from the 1950s to 1960s. Backed with wood planks. Hanger provided. 25" L x 1.25" W x 45.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th Century French Hand-Wrought Iron SconcesThese early 19th century French hand-wrought iron brackets were made into sconces. At 29" tall, these burnt red sconces are sure to make a dramatic statement.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT METAL & IRON ANDIRONS(pair) Antique French gilt metal and iron andirons, having acorn-like finialed top over cylindrical iron and gilt metal standard, scrolled base, oxidation, approx 24.5"h, 20"w, 20lbs (65) Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Wrought Iron Lanterns, WithHeavy Scrolled Route Iron Brackets, Circa 1880 To 1910 50 Inches High By 16 Inches DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate French Floral Iron Painted Hanging BirdcageOrnate French antique floral iron painted hanging birdcage. The decorative and heavy wrought iron wall bracket has a double fleur de lis with a bouquet of flowers that is ribbon tied. The matching floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Antique Oak & Bronze Standing 60" EaselAntique 19th-20th century French Victorian standing oak stick easel. Features adjustable iron brackets and ornate gilt bronze floral embellishments at base and top. No apparent marks. Dimensions: 60 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Blanket ChestAntique French Blanket Chest with carved wood panels, bracket feet and wrought iron handles. Dimensions: H 28" x W 60.50" x D 22.75" Origin: France, 1800** Please Note: All items are located in High PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Style Iron Horse ChandelierIron glass and horse motif light fixture Vintage, possibly antique, French style chandelier. Appears to be iron, chandelier has bronze finish, possibly bronze. Houses nine bulbs, scrolled formation, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Folk Art Sheet Iron "Darnless Socks" Trade Sign20th century, two sided cut sheet metal sign with brick red and white paint, 14-1/4 x 17-1/2 in., set on a scrolled wrought iron hanging bracket, 25 x 18 in. Provenance: Bright Star Antiques Co., TexaSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Door Grill and Scrolled Wrought Iron Architectural Element, French, 18th Century$300
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Ornate Figural Gilded Brass Savonarlo Stool$1,000