2020Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23"h. x 11.5"w. x 9.25"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or "Falling Ball" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover that liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Dore Gilt Bronze Mantle ClockGerman gilt bronze mantle clock and base. Features a pair of figures consisting of a man playing the violin and a woman with a small harp. Between them is a column with a mechanical clock. The clock iSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Mantle Clock23"h. x 11.5"w. x 9.25"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or "Falling Ball" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover that liSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Antique Porcelain Dial Wind Up Table ClockLate 19th Century mechanical windup clock. Round porcelain white dial face with bold black numeral markers. Metal hands with pierced central embellishment. Gilt bronze mounted hardware. Pull out backSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze Mechanical ClockHas thirteen heavy balls in front drawer, 30 day movement and weather dial. Measures 22" x 11" x 9". Estimate $7,000 - $8,000 Starting Bid $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Gilt Bronze ClockGood large size, fine bronze work with enamel face and urn finial. From a Jamaica Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 10" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Bronze Clock with Mougin WorksAntique gilt bronze clock, signed A.D. Mougin on works, 15" H x 8 1/2" x 6". With key and pendulum. Provenance: Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Ringuet A Paris Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze clock by Ringuet A Paris featuring a movement mounted in a foliage laden housing topped with a flower crowned putto hanging a garland. Housing stands on a four footedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gothic Gilt Bronze Perpetual Mechanical Desk CalendarDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze mechanical perpetual desk calendar featuring a Gothic face on its housing complete with foliage, pointed arch, and crest medallion designs and beast's paw feet. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Gilt Bronze French Clock.Good large size with enameled face and urn finial. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze Clock Candelabra Garniture23.5", 17.25" H, 8.25" Antique French Gilt Bronze Doré Ormolu Clock Candelabra Garniture 3 Piece Cie Anonyme Bronzes d'art Bruxelles. Shipping cost not included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Gilt Bronze ClockAntique French Gilt Bronze Clock . Original pendulum and key . Enamel dial. Stamped on movement Linzekirch , 1 Million and numbers .Size: 12 1/2" ( 32 cm ) height, 9" ( 23 cm ) width, 5 1/2" ( 14 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze Clock Candelabra GarnitureAntique French Gilt Bronze Doré Ormolu Clock Candelabra Garniture 3 Piece Cie Anonyme Bronzes d'art Bruxelles. Each piece displays surface wear, mild gilt loss and mild oxidation, some wax residue prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Bronze Figural Clock with DogGreat patina and bronze work with woman and dog decoration. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" tall x 11.5" wide x 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Bronze Striking ClockAntique Gilt Bronze Striking Clock,H 27 in.(68 cm),preview from Jan.21st to 25th at 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Bronze Figural Clock.Nice patina and quality. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 12.25" w x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK CASE. THE CASEANTIQUE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK CASE. THE CASE MEASURES 18 1/4 INCHES HIGH AND 15 3/4 INCHES WIDE. IT FEATURES A HUNTER ON TOP AND IS ADORNED WITH HORNS, GUNS, A RABBIT, ETC. THE OPENING FOR A CLOCKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Louis XV Antique Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockAn antique Ansonia mantel clock. Ornate gilt bronze French Louis XV style footed clock, featuring scrolling foliate side forms, legs, and floral finial. White and blue enamel Roman numerals. MovementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Bronze ClockAntique French Gilt Bronze Clock with Urn Finial Standing on a Giltwood Base. Circa 1880s. The 8 day movement stamped A* B, striking on a bell the dial marked Hurt & Son Birmingham with Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique French Medaille De Gilt Bronze Enamel Mantel Clock$1,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with Jewels$1,300
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Desk Clock Venetian #1679 c1900$1,500