Sold2016Hobbs Vaseline Hobnail Glass PitcherCranberry to vaseline glass lemonade pitcher. Hobnail pattern. Applied glass handle; 7.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hobb's Rubina Verde Victorian Glass PitcherThis coloring is always a favorite among collectors. Hobb's got it right when they did this one. Rich cranberry coloring with crisp lemon yellow vaseline. Nice piece folks! Measures 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Toned Victorian Glass & Enamel PitcherVaseline and cranberry color with cherry blossoms and butterflies. No chips or cracks. Measures 8" tall x 7 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Leaf Mold Pattern By NorthwoodPitcher, Leaf Mold Pattern By Northwood, 8" x 7", Cranberry, White And Vaseline Spatter Art Glass, Highly Reactive Under Black Light, Collection Of Frank and Melissa Keathley, Top Shelf Antiques Of TeSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pc Lot Hobb's Glass Pitchers, Cranberry, Amberina & MoreGreat offering of some super examples of Hobb's Glass. One classic form with great coloring amberina pitcher. One cranberry cream pitcher in Hobb's bulbous base with engraving. One amber pitcher withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vaseline Glass Pitcher And 6 Glasses Anchor HockingAntique Vaseline Glass Pitcher And 6 Glasses Anchor Hocking. Glasses Measure 6" Tall, Pitcher 6.5" Tall. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cranberry Glass Pitcher w Raised PatternAntique Cranberry Glass Pitcher w Raised Pattern, measures 6 w x 6 3/4 inches tall, has handkerchief style rim and ornate raised pattern on body, wear consistent with age and use, Art, art glass, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Vaseline Glass Pitcher & CompoteAntique vaseline glass patterned pitcher and daisy and button pedestaled compote. 8"H. x 4"H. x 7 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cranberry Glass Pitcher with Gold Gilt c. 1885Antique Cranberry Glass Pitcher with Gold Gilt Trim around the top and bottom and a floral design c. 1885See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cranberry Glass Pitcher w Raised PatternAntique Cranberry Glass Pitcher w Raised Pattern, measures 6 w x 6 3/4 inches tall, has handkerchief style rim and ornate raised pattern on body, wear consistent with age and use, Art, art glass, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Antique Cranberry Glass PitchersThree Victorian Cranberry Glass Pitchers. Two are pink, one is red with 'Mother' printed on the front. Size: 4 1/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Glass Water Pitcher Cranberry to ClearAntique Glass Water Pitcher Cranberry to Clear. Size: 8 h x 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Antique Victorian Cranberry Glass PitchersThree Antique Victorian Cranberry Glass Pitchers. 19th century blown glass Victorian items. Largest measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Trio of Antique Victorian Cranberry Glass PitchersTrio of Antique Victorian Cranberry Glass Pitchers, representative of 19thC blown glass. Largest measures 8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Fine Antique Vaseline Glass Water PitcherVery Fine Antique Vaseline Glass Water Pitcher. Measure 8 1/4" X 8 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Cranberry Glass Memorial PitcherDated 1896. Measures 7 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cranberry Glass Gilt Metal Candle Chandelier, Probably BohemianAntique Cranberry Glass Gilt Metal Candle Chandelier, Probably Bohemian. Approximately 19.75W x 13.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Phoenix Hobbs Cranberry Glass Water PitcherCranberry Rubina Verde glass water pitcher. Coinspot design. Enameled floral decoration; 7.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Czech Opalescent Cranberry Pitcher and Tumbler SetAntique Czech glass pitcher with four tumbler glasses. Cranberry and opalescent glass with high relief hobnail pattern. Comes with four matching glasses measuring 5 in. x 3 in. Signed on polished pontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Cranberry Bohemian Glass PitcherAntique cranberry bohemian glass pitcher with gilt scroll decoration. Hand blown. Some surface wear including loss to gold leaf observed. Measures approx. 5 x 12.5 inches. Antiques, antique pitcher, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pitcher - Cranberry Vaseline Coinspot Art Glass - 7"Pitcher - Cranberry Vaseline Coinspot Art Glass - 7" Square Top - Strong Color - VictorianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cranberry Glass Enamel Painted PitcherAntique Cranberry Glass Enamel Painted Pitcher Approximately 6 _ x 5 _ x 10 _ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pink & Opalescence White Art Glass PitcherUnusual Antique Pink and Opalescence White Art Glass Pitcher. Probably Italian. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: H- 9.25" Spout to Handle- 7.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY EstaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesCabernet Bowl, Glass Pitcher, Vaseline Glass Candle Holders/Candy Dishes, and more (Tallest - 8.5in)$5
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique Moser art glass pitcher with acorns and insect$68(4 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique Double blown green glass pitcher HP(Minor wear to gold rim and surface scratches$12(2 bids)