Sold2023Antique Flax WheelAntique Flax Wheel. 49" L 40 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Thangka PaintingAntique Indian Thangka Painting.Dimension:49"L x 38-3/5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Oriental CarpetAntique Caucasian Oriental carpet. L 61" W 50". Together with an antique Caucasian carpet fragment L 49" W 30".We do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SILVER.Please copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade antique Persian small area rug, 49 x 30Handmade antique Persian small area rug, 49 in. L, 30 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt papier-marché and plaster miniature chariot with designs after theFull title: A polychrome and gilt papier-marché and plaster miniature chariot with designs after the antiques, 19th C. Description: H 49,5 x L 72 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Percussion Cap Muskets: Pomeroy, WarrenTwo antique percussion cap musket/rifles including: 1.) Marked "L. Pomeroy, 1841, U.S.", and 2.) Marked "Warren Steel Alban London A5". Stock broken and missing. [2 x 57 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches]. Both retaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TANG HORSELARGE APPLIED TILES, WITH DECORATIVE METAL & ENAMEL SADDLE AND HARNESS, SOME DAMAGE TO METAL, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 49" L x 41 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROOSTER CAROUSEL ANIMALFIBERGLASS ROOSTER, HAND PAINTED, PAINT CHIPS, ON BASE. WEAR TO BASE. 49" L x 63" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALL AMERICAN KENWORTH LOWBOY TRUCK & TRAILERNEAR MINT CONDITION. ALL AMERICAN KENWORTH BEAR TRUCKING LOWBOY TRUCK & TRAILER. 49" L.See Sold Price
Sold20224 IRON SIGN HANGERSRANGING IN SIZE FROM 22" -49" L. SOME RUST AND WEAR. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART WOOD MERMAID FIGUREPAINTED WOOD MEXICAN FOLK ART SCULPTURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. REPAIR TO TAIL. 49" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO DESKTWO DOOR DESK WITH SINGLE DRAWER. FITTED ITERIOR. GOOD CONDITION. WITH KEY. 49" L x 27" W x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5 MILITARY YARD LONG PHOTOSRANGING IS SIZE FROM 22" L. X 9" T. TO 49" L. X 9 1/2" T. NAVAL CAMP DECATUR 1918, BATTERY D 331ST CAMP MERRIT, & MORE. PHOTOS HAVE SOME DAMAGE, MARKINGS, & SHOW AGESee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CARVED PHEASANT PEDIMENTSOME WEAR TO FINISH. NICELY CARVED. 49" L x 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN TURNED OAK & WICKER BABY BUGGYBEE HIVE FINNIAL DECORATION, APPLIED WICKER, TURNED OAK, METAL WHEELS, BABY BUGGY. SOME DAMAGE TO WICKER, 49" L x 23" W x 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis Philippe Chest 36 1/2"H x 49"L x 21 1/2"WFrench Louis Philippe Chest 36 1/2"H x 49"L x 21 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Bleached Teak Wood Bench and Stool Bench - 38 1/2"H, 49"L, 19"W / Stool - 202pc. Lot of Bleached Teak Wood Bench and Stool Bench - 38 1/2"H, 49"L, 19"W / Stool - 20 1/2"H, 40"L, 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pa. Painted Dry Sink 36 1/2"H, 49"L, 20"WPa. Painted Dry Sink 36 1/2"H, 49"L, 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Door Store Display Cabinet 72"H, 49"L, 18 1/2"WTwo Door Store Display Cabinet 72"H, 49"L, 18 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buck Horns "BEER" Neon - *works 18 1/4"H, 49"L, 11"WBuck Horns "BEER" Neon - *works 18 1/4"H, 49"L, 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. French Marble Top Chest of Drawer 32"H x 49"L x 22"WLate 19th C. French Marble Top Chest of Drawer 32"H x 49"L x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Country Work Counter 31"H, 49"L, 21 1/2"WPainted Country Work Counter 31"H, 49"L, 21 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian Krishna Dancing W/ Maidens Near Pavillion Gouache on Fabric$50
2 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Qing Qianlong Pastel Turquoise Green Pattern Hollow Fu Lu Shou Pattern Ruyi$100