Sold2020Antique Sarouk Persian Carpet / RugAntique Sarouk Persian carpet measures approximately 24" x 36". Condition report: wear commensurate with age and use, see photos for condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sarouk Style Persian CarpetAntique Sarouk Style Persian Carpet hand tied wool, some wear, professionally cleaned, 10’10” x 19”, Ca. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sarouk Persian Oriental CarpetRed field with center medallion Overall good condition.12' x 8'6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sarouk Persian Rug 14x24Huge Fine Antique Sarouk Rug Size Persian Carpet Red Circa 14'x24' 1930 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaspeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Sarouk CarpetAntique Sarouk carpet, Persian, 20' x 8' 10". The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, wear and tear or the effects of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET , 10 ft 1 in x 15 ftPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE. Antique Persian Sarouk carpet , Circa 1930's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet 10' x 16'2"Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet measuring 10 feet wide by 16 feet 2 inches long. A finely woven all over floral design Persian Sarouk rug.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3.Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman Antiquarian and Dealer, Mandeville, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi antique Persian Sarouk carpetSemi antique Persian Sarouk carpet, 7' x 8'2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Sarouk carpetSemi Antique Persian Sarouk carpet 6'8"" x 4'5""See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet RugPERSIA, CIRCA 1920S The unusual colored border mixed with blue, red and earthy tones. The busy center with stylized florals with palm like designs. 58" by 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Sarouk CarpetAntique Persian Sarouk CarpetMeasuring: 36 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN RUGA very good, room size antique Persian Sarouk carpet, finely woven, 12 feet x 8.8 feet. Provenance: fine Ottawa home. This rug may have wear and tear, imperfections, commensurate with age. Any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Sarouk CarpetSemi antique Persian Sarouk carpet. Approx. 82"l x 52". Overall good age consistent condition, see photos for slight edge loss or wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SAROUK DESIGN SMALL CARPET / RUGAn antique, white background, Sarouk Persian design carpet / small rug. Cotton warp w blue wefts. Measures: 47" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SAROUK DESIGN SMALL CARPET / RUGAn antique, white background, Sarouk Persian design carpet / small rug. Cotton warp w blue wefts. Measures: 47" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Persian Sarouk Handwoven CarpetLarge wool handwoven traditional carpet with medallion and botanical patterns. Measuring L 150 W 121 in Provenance: estate of a private Dallas collector. No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK WOOL CARPETANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK WOOL CARPET, C. 1930, W 9', L 11' 9" A circa 1930 Persian Sarouk wool carpet. Boasting a palette of crimson, ecru, and coral. Ends feature overcast selvage and ivory tone fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK ROOM-SIZE CARPETANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK ROOM-SIZE CARPET, deep navy field with tightly packed stylized floral design, brick red border with similar design. Mid 20th century. 8' 11" x 11' 7".ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Sarouk Runner CarpetPERSIA, CIRCA 1920 An antique Persian Sarouk runner carper. The carpet possesses a burgundy field with floral ornamentation accented by a floral border. 9' 11" by 2' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oriental Persian Sarouk Carpet RunnerPERSIA, CIRCA 1900 An antique Oriental Persian Sarouk carpet runner. The rug possesses a red ground with an all over floral wreath and medallion pattern.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Ghazan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'7'' x 24'0''$3,500(2 bids)