Sold2022Pierrot doing a handstand, Ens, millPierrot doing a handstand, Ens, mill mark, Volkstedt, Thuringia, c. 1920, designed by Anton Büschelberger (1869 - 1934), signed in the curved base, model no. 4146, sparsely polychrome painted and oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bueschelberger, Anton: Grosser SteinadlerAnton Bueschelberger 1869 - 1934 Great golden eagle White china; H 49 cm, W 16 cm, D 22 cm; inside with brand ''ENS'' and ''Ens-Porzellan Volkstedt'' (Karl Ens); restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Prolls (German,1855-1934) oil paintingARTIST: Friedrich Anton Prollss (Germany, 1855 - 1934) NAME: Violin Maker MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few small faint scratches along lower edge. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kletternder BärenjungeANTON BÜSCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Kletternder Bärenjunge Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 29 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Büschelberger', mit GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 3 Michelsen Denmark Sterling Silver Gold GW Enamel Christmas Spoons 1934, 1942, 1958This is a vintage group of three sterling silver gold washed Christmas spoons from Danish maker Anton Michelsen. The lot includes the following: ~1934 Blue enamel Madonna and Child under Christmas staSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1985 (bottom) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, Makati City One-of-a-kind is the works of Romulo Olazo as his art exudes a sense of opulenceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")$750(1 bid)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882–1962) - Begging for Mercy$750
Jun 13Eldred'sANTON MAUVE (Holland, 1838-1888), Cattle., Pencil on paper, 5.75" x 9.25". Unframed.$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999$1,000
5 days LeftVerma Estate Department$1000 DOLLAR BILL UNITED STATES CURRENCY SERIES 1934 A$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800