Sold2021Bueschelberger, Anton: Grosser SteinadlerAnton Bueschelberger 1869 - 1934 Great golden eagle White china; H 49 cm, W 16 cm, D 22 cm; inside with brand ''ENS'' and ''Ens-Porzellan Volkstedt'' (Karl Ens); restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage and stamped #11166, having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 31 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage, stamped #6719 having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 34 1/4 inches, Width: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD KUNZITE RUBY DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional arrangement of textured gold prisms centers a step-cut kunzite, approx. 188.28 cts. by formula, with round-faceted ruby and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW, on link necklace dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (71.7 x ...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle signed and dated '1931/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a label from Somerville Manning Gallery, Greenville, DelawareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD, PERIDOT & DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional wreath of engraved gold leaves centers an oval-faceted peridot, approx. 24.40 cts. by formula, with pear-faceted peridot and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW., on link necklaceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMUSIC Anton Zoran, Untitled (cavallini), 1948, oil on canvas, cm 38,5x46€40,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist Lamp$1,800
7 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFrom the property of the Grand Duchy of Hesse, Anton Raffael Mengs, Aussig 1728 - 1779 Rome,€1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsBill Anton Original Charcoal Drawing Large Signed Cowboy Western Horse Artwork$1,000
7 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAnton Nowak, Marburg an der Drau 1865 - 1932 Vienna, Flag gala in Volendam€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAnton Michelsen Daisy Gilt Silver enamel Choker Necklace and Bracelet c1950$500
7 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAnton Romako, Atzgersdorf 1832 - 1889 Vienna, attributed, Portrait of a girl€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger with monogram "ES", maker Anton Wingen, Solingen€800