2017School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958. Picture - 21" high x 17 1/2" wide. Picture with frame - 28" high x 24 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VAN HOVE (1825-1891) 'L'enfant Dormant' oil on canvas. (W:47,5 x H:62,5 cm)Victor VAN HOVE (1825-1891) 'L'enfant Dormant' a painting of a mother with child, oil on canvas. signed lower right. (W:47,5 x H:62,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012 French)"La Pomme Rouge et L'Enfant Poete," 1968 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed left center: Theo Tobiasse, titled upper left, dated right center 18" H x 15" W Provenance: Madden Galleries, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel L'Enfant (French, 1884-1963)Marcel L'Enfant (French, 1884-1963) Untitled (Sailboats), oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 13'' x 16'', 33 x 41 cm (board); 18.25'' x 21.25'', 46 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave. Portrait de Roi dans..; Beau fixe.Clave, Antoni (Spanish, 1913-2005). 2 prints. ++ "Portrait de Roi dans un Entourage de Motifs Decoratifs." c.1957. Lithograph. Edition 25 of 50. Signed l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 34 3/4" x 26". ++ "See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Meltzer (1893 - 1989)Oil on canvas, "in Homage to D.", SLL. Includes hand-written note by the artist that reads, " Inspired by polychromed low-relief by Donatello "Vierge à l'Enfant" which is in the Louvre any interesteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib.ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib, Title: Still Life with fruit, Medium: Oil on board, Size: 18.25 x 13 in, Date: ca 1957. CAV. Was a Spanish painter, printmaker, and set designer celebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing,Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing, includes oil painting tree, signed Earl Collins, 30" by 30" painted on canvas, wood engraving, "L'Enfant, by Andre Derain, 12" by 9" & drawing in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Sanmartin Clavé (Spain) 1913-2005. KingAntoni Sanmartin Clavé (Spain) 1913-2005. King Smoking a Pipe. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: 95. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "10/95". Printed in colors on sturdy cream BFK Rives waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Sanmartin Clavé (Spain) 1913-2005. LenguasAntoni Sanmartin Clavé (Spain) 1913-2005. Lenguas Asiáticas. Lithograph, c. 1995 (?). Ed. 95. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed (dated?) with pencil. "10/95" with pencil "HC 2/15". PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini(Italian, 1901-1968) Tete d'enfant, signed lower right "L. Corbellini", oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; carved and painted wood frame, 21-3/8 x 18-3/8 in. Provenance: Dave and Chris Knoke, MariettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Antoni, Still Life with Books and PipeGianfranco Antoni (Italian, 1925-1994), 1980, oil on canvas depicting a still life of books, a jar of paintbrushes and a pipe, signed and dated l.r., 15" x 24" canvas, 20 1/4" x 29" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold braGold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold bracelet weighs 104.80 grams, maker's mark forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels L'Enfant 18Kt Zodiac Pendant18 karat gold pendant designed by Georges L'Enfant for Van Cleef & Arpels "Zodiaque medal Piscium". This Pisces Zodiac charm weighs 45.1 grams and measures 41 mm in diameter. Comparable items availablSee Sold Price
Sold2020George L'Enfant Solid 18K Yellow Gold 8" BraceletGeorge L'Enfant Solid 18K Yellow Gold 8" Bracelet - This lovely bracelet was made by renowned French jeweler George L'Enfant and was finely crafted of solid 18k yellow gold. The bracelet is comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887–1985), L'EnfantMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887–1985) L'Enfant ressuscité par Élie, 1958 color etching signed and numbered 45/100 in pencil 11 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage George L'Enfant Sapphire Cufflinks$6,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)