Sold2018Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Untitled. Mixed media on board, signed lower right, framed. Antoni Tàpies was a Spanish artist known for his mixed-media paintings that incorporated marbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012), Ohne Titel,, mixed media and lithography on hand-made paper, pencil signed lower left, edition 33/75, sheet: 13"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Oscar (1923-1961): Untitled; and UntitledCharles Oscar (1923-1961): Untitled; and Untitled Two mixed media on paper, both signed 'C. Oscar' lower right. 18 x 24 1/2 in. (sheet), 22 x 28 1/4 in. (frame), 19 3/4 x 28 1/4 in. (sheet), 25 x 33 1See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. HeavyANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. Heavy laid paper on panel. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: IMAGE SIZE H: 15 inches: W: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies: Abstract Collage PaintingAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Abstract Collage Painting, Mixed media on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 20 x 22 inches/ 22.5 x 24.5 inches Throughout the span of his lifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Quijada, collage, 1979Robert Quijada, collage, 1979, Robert Quijada (Mexican-American, b. 1935), Untitled, 1979, painted paper and mixed media, signed lower right, in shadowbox frame, gallery label verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies (Mixed Media on Paper)This painting is a collage and mixed media on paper Attributed to the Spanish artist Antonie Tapies, the painting is signed in the lower right margin in black. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood.ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 52 x 52 cm . Painter, teacher, writer anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies: Mixed Media Abstract CompositionAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Attributed: Mixed Media Abstract Composition, mixed media on woven synesthetic fiber, signed lower middle, unframed. Antoni Tapies was a painter, sculptor and art thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Jones, UntitledKim Jones Untitled 1979mixed media on paper 15.875 h × 21.375 w in (40 × 54 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Kim Jones 1979'. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Antoni Tapies Mixed Media ModernistPossibly Antoni Tapies,(Spain/France 1923-2012) Mixed Media Modernist "Composition". Extremely thick impasto with craquelure on cardboard or paper on board. Indistinctly signed and dated 1994(7) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESAbstract Mixed Media on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: inches Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13 December 1923 - 6 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled'Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled' Lithograph on Velin Zerkall paper ed 12 of 75; 22.25 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil Tàpies, lower right Published by Erker Presse, St. Gallen, Switzerland wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI ZORAN MUSIC Untitled.Untitled. 1955. Mixed media on paper. Cm 27,00 x 21,00. Signed and dated lower right. Meeting Gallery by Gianni Frezzato, Venezia, authenticity certificate. Prov. Private collection, Modena. Private CSee Sold Price