Sold2018Antonio Abbondanti IL BREVIARIO DELLE GUERRE DE PAESIAntonio Abbondanti IL BREVIARIO DELLE GUERRE DE PAESI BASSI 1641 Antique Vellum Cologne Italy Colonia Breviary Wars Netherlands Anti-Spanish Revolt 1559 Dedication Monsignor Fabio Chigi Pope AlexanderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dio Cassius' History of Rome 1533Heading: Author: Dio Cassius Title: Historico delle guerre & Fatti de Romani: Tradotto di Greco in lingua vulgare, per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. Con le sue figure à ogni libro, opera nuovamente venuta inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pufendorf, Il diritto della natura …Pufendorf Samuel, Il diritto della natura e delle genti o sia Sistema generale de' Principij li più importanti di morale, giurisprudenza, e politica... In Venezia: Appresso Pietro Valvasense, 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro liAndrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro libri ... ; si tratta delle case private, delle vie, dei ponti, delle piazze, dei xisti, et de tempij. Venetia, Marc Antonio Brogiollo, 1642. In-foSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold20231723 Antonio de Torres Madonna Dolorosa PaintingTORRES, Antonio de, (Mexican, 166-1731): "The Madonna Dolorosa", portrait of the Madonna with a dagger, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated 1723 lower right, Peyton Wright Gallery label verso, 22" x 16", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTINGANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME- 20" X 30" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP9222 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DE SIMONEANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, fl. 1851-1907"Brig 'Ephratah' P Madoc Griffith Jones Master", depicted in a storm. Circa 1875. Titled lower center.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 30". Framed 24&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelange...Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelangelo to see the statue of Moses oil on canvas laid down on panel 28.8 x 23.7cm (11 5/16 x 9 5/16in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15" x 24-1/2", frame measures 18-1/8" x 27-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio De Simone (Italian, circa 1851 - 1907) NAME: British Yacht SY Surf in the Bay of Naples MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Some faint moisture marks. Some minor foxing. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi Italian Sideboard by Antonio De Baggis(E) A stunning mid-century modern sideboard buffet cabinet marked "Fabbrico Angelo de Baggis." Design attributed to Ico Parisi. The sideboard exterior is rosewood with blonde wood on the interior of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Y. Varuna" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-1/2" x 24-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Lady Nell" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 25", frame measures 18-3/4" x 28-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Calanthe" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Maritime Ship" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15-3/4" x 23", frame measures 18-3/4" x 26". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.T.Y.C. Normania" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Fire Fay" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 11-3/4" x 17-3/4", frame measures 14-3/4" x 20-3/4". Condition: Water lower left otherwise gSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1889 Souvenirs De La Guerre De Crimee Hardcover$25
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1893 Aventures De Guerre A Moreau De Jonnes$30
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre Softcover$55