Sold2021Signed Robert Indiana, Hemisfair San Antonio, 1968Robert Indiana, Hemisfair '68 (San Antonio, TX) poster, signed and inscribed "For Walter Mathis, R. Indiana '68", dated 1968, framed Frame: 46.5 x 30.5" Provenance: The Collection of Clinton McKenzieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Dias (Campina Grande 1944 - Rio de Janeiro 2018)Project for a people flag;Lithograph in col on paper, 49,8 x 68 cm Signed and numbering (97/100) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HO KAN Senza titolo, 1968HO KAN 1932 Senza titolo, 1968 Ceramica diametro cm. 24,5 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cmANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Dias for Jabik MilanAntonio Dias for Jabik Milan Measurement Height: 30" / 76.2cm Width: 22" / 55.88cm This item ships from the greater Philadelphia, PA area. No Reserve Authenticity is guaranteed. Photos, descriSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Dias Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata, Design: Antonio Dias for Jabik Milan Title: "The Art of Transference" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Signed and Numbered Copy NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Dias Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Antonio Dias for Jabik Milan Title: "A Public Portrait" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DIAS A public portraits.A public portraits. Silkscreen print on metal. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. Edizioni Jabik arte moltiplicata, n. 311.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017AA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matta Roberto Sebastian Antonio, Senza titoloFirmata in basso a sinistra, Pastelli e matite su carta, W. 38 - H. 40,5 Cm, Christie's, Londra, From Milan to Rome - The collection of two Italian designers, 16 novembre 2011, lotto 114See Sold Price
Sold2024The Fair, San Antonio, Texas 1968 Poster"The Fair" poster, by Stephen Hart, depicting San Antonio, Texas 1968 HemisFair Park height 18.5 x width 24.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Ghelli (Firenze, 1944) - Senza titolo, 1969Tempera su collage, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 89, n.122.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Frederica Antonio Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarTwo Frederica Antonio (b. 1968) Acoma Pueblo pottery pots with intricate geometric design over the globular body. Both signed along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Le Spirali del TempoOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di C. Oliver pubblicata nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 488, Maggio 1968 (titolo originale “The Winds of Time”, 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “Lady with princesâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). "Lady with princes", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Measurements: 67 x 42 x 22 cm. The figures or silhouettes of José Antonio, explore shapSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “Green Sunday with Boston Terrierâ€, 2017. Assembly ofJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). "Green Sunday with Boston Terrier", 2017. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Measurements: 71 x 46 x 18 cm. José AntoniSee Sold Price
SoldA Frederica Antonio fine line jar Frederica Antonio, (Acoma, b. 1968) ht. 6, wd. 6 in.A Frederica Antonio fine line jar Frederica Antonio, (Acoma, b. 1968) Decorated with fine colored patterns below the rim and on the body, signed, 'F V Antonio Acoma N.M.' ht. 6, wd. 6 in. For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “MarÃa Ana de escarlataâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO ( Venezuela, 1968). "MarÃa Ana de escarlata", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Size: 54 x 22 x 38 cm. José Antonio's figures orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2024San Antonio Hemisfair Park 1968 PosterCommemorative poster for San Antonio's HemisFair '68 World's Fair, featuring Tower of the Americas sight: 16.5 x 10 in., frame: 25.5 x 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHemisFair '68 Worlds Fair Banners And Bumper Stickers$75
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$160(6 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$30(2 bids)
May 25Sunburst AuctionSigned by Zao Wou-Ki Woodcut Print (60/95) made in 1968 Hanging Screen$1,600(2 bids)