Sold2016Antonio Pandiani, 1838-1928, Pr. CandleholdersAntonio Pandiani, 1838-1928, Pair of Bronze Candleholders, Mythological creatures, cherubs with serpent tails, lions feet. Signed. "A. Pandiani, Milano" (2 Pcs)(PFOS5301/2)(PR). Measurements: 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Christofle Bronze Serpent Vase, 1939A Christofle Brown patinated bronze in ballister form, with snakes heads heightened with gold. An example of this vase, from the collection of Yves Saint Laurent, was sold through Christies in FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Serpent Jeweled Candlestick 1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Serpent Jeweled Candlestick c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8″h x 6″ x 4.75″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Zaiec Bronze Serpent Figural Lamp Base c1900sIvan Zaiec Bronze Serpent Figural Lamp Base c1900s. Marked "K.K. Kunst Erzgiessere Wien". A couple of small chips to marble base. Excellent original patina. 16.25"h x 3.75"d x 3.5"w. Spend $5000 or moSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Glass Urn w/ Gilt Bronze Serpent HandlesA 19th c. Gilt and Painted Opalene Glass Urn with Gilt Bronze Serpent Handles, probably French. (CBAR5001)(TC).Property Title: The collection of the late Matthew Cowle and Christine Baranski MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. GILT BRONZE SERPENT LAMP GARNITURESPair of French gilt bronze Neo-Grecian garnitures, 19th century, formerly andiron figures, each modeled as a Classical oil lamp encircled by a serpent, on a Sienna marble base, apparently unmarked. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Bronze and Slag Glass Filligree Lamp on Bronze Serpents Base, Possibly TiffanyQuality Bronze and Slag Glass Filligree Lamp on Bronze Serpents Base, Possibly Tiffany. Good bronze patina finish. size: base 22h 9w shade 6.25h 19wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Bida (French, 1813-1895) The Arnaut guardAlexandre Bida (French, 1813-1895) The Arnaut guard signed 'Bida' (lower right) mixed media on paper 39.5 x 27cm (15 1/2 x 10 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Henry Bonnard Co.Featured in this lot is a Henry Bonnad Bronze Co. 1895 bronze called "Wicked Pony" from American sculptor Frederic Remington, who was born in 1861 and died in 1909. Frederic Sackrider Remington was anSee Sold Price
Sold20211856 Ira J White, Boston 4/4 ViolinDated 1856 Ira J White, Boston 4/4/ full size violin (Ira Johnson White, 1813-1895), one piece tiger maple back, good condition, wear to finish on edges, tiny wooden splice repair on lower edge of bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMER.1861-09) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 22", L 20", BRONCO BUSTERAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMER.1861-09) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 22", L 20", BRONCO BUSTER A posthumous bronze sculpture after Frederic Remington's 1895 bronze titled "Bronco Buster." Artist's signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Tereszczuk (Austrian 1895 - 1925) BronzeFigure of a Girl. Signed with foundry mark. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Kieff Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted representation of a face with an enveloped hammered and textured veil surrounding the center. Mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Garniture UrnsPair of 19th c. French porcelain parcel gilt turquoise garniture urns with gilt bronze figural serpent and cherub mountings, descending in the family of George Fearing, owner of Gilded Age Mansion "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Kieff Abstract Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Bronze sculpture of an abstract form twisting inwards. Signed and numbered 4/6 along the bronze.Antonio Grediaga Kieff was born in Madrid, and has bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antonio Kieff Abstract Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Abstract bronze sculpture of an abstract form on a slate base. Signed and numbered 1/5 along the base of the bronze.Antonio Grediaga Kieff was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato Gory (Italian, 1895-1925) Bronze Dancer Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture of aAffortunato Gory (Italian, 1895-1925) Bronze Dancer Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture of a dancer figure with costume & headdress. Signed Gory on backside at bottom edge of skirts, mounted on mSee Sold Price
Sold2018after PIERRE GOUTHIÈR (French 1732-1813) A BRONZE DORÉafter PIERRE GOUTHIÈR (French 1732-1813) A BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED DAMASCUS ROSE MARBLE CASSOLETTE, SECOND FRENCH EMPIRE (1852-1870), the highly figured violet gray, black and rose pink figured urn withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Charmeur de Serpents bronze signed Fremiet Height 16 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Purchased at Hotel Drouot, Paris, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antonio Grediaga Kieff Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff, Canada/Spain (Born 1936). Bronze sculpture of an amorphous form mounted on stepped black plinth. Signed and numbered 2/3 near the base. Measures 73"H (total), 67.5"H (bronze) xSee Sold Price
2018Antonio Pandiani. Large bronze sculpture of a CavalierAntonio Pandiani. Large bronze sculpture of a Cavalier with a sword. Signed on base reverse. A. Piandiani. Milan. Brown patina. 34" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Grediaga Kieff, Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Inscribed signature at base, numbered e/a, on custom pedestal. Purchased from Shaheen Gallery, Cleveland. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Kieff Abstract Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Bronze sculpture of a twirling abstract form set on a black base. Signed and numbered 4/9 along the base of the sculpture. Antonio Grediaga Kieff waSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Praying at the Western Wall - Alexandre BidaLes Juifs Devant le Mur de Salomon. Praying at$500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBoy Fishing Bronze Sculpture by Lavergne, 12in Tall, Victorian Era, Original 1895$10
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Grediaga Kieff Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Totem Female$500(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAntonio Canova's Signed "Three Graces" Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 8" x 4"$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000