Sold2022Follower of ANTONIO MORO (Utrecht, between 1516 and 1520 - Antwerp?, 1575/1576).Follower of ANTONIO MORO (Utrecht, between 1516 and 1520 - Antwerp?, 1575/1576). "Portrait of a lady", late sixteenth century. Oil on panel. Size: 57 x 40 cm; 64 x 47 cm (frame). In this female portraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Vazquez Parra "couple"Antonio Vazquez Parra "couple" oil on canvas. Signed. Artwork measures 13 inches high x 9 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed 16 inches high x 12 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (1927-1984, Mexico) The Bird SellerOil on canvas 27.5 x 18 in, 31.5 x 22 in. Little is known about this talented Artist Antonio Vazquez Parra other than that he was born in Taxco, Guerrero, Mexico in 1900 and is best known for depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexico, 1927-1984) oil on canvasARTIST: Antonio Vazquez Parra (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Vasquez Parra, oil, Mexican MarketplaceAntonio Vasquez Parra, oil, Mexican Marketplace, with villagers, on canvas, well listed artist, 1927-1984, image area 16" X 24", signed and dated 1966, excellent....... Antonio Vazquez Parra other thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE LOMBARD Countess of Middlesex EngravingPIERRE LOMBARD Countess of Middlesex Engraving, inscriptions read Rachel Middkesexiae Comitissa, Antonios Van Dyck Eques pinxit, P Lombard sculpit, Londini auec Privilege du Roy, label to reverse readSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) Feast of SaintsFeast of Saints signed (lower right) dated 2004 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirming the authenticity of this lot The vividlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Cardboard signed Antonio Nunez and dated 1995$200
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsNice Antique WW II era or Earlier Asian Philippine Moro KRIS Sword with Fine Pommel & Ornate Gilt$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), "New England Landscape"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".$400
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAntonio Pineda, 'Matchstick' sterling silver and obsidian bracelet$700
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrescott Chaplin (1897-1968) Color Woodcut " Moro Bay" c1930s$150
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 19th C. Asian Philippine Moro Warriors KAMPILAN Sword with Traditional Large Carved Wood Grip$200