Sold2023ANTWERP ANTWERPEN ANVERS antique town city plan. Belgium carte 1897 old mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Antwerpen Anvers' DATE PRINTED: 1897 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 22.0cm, 10.5 x 8.5 inches (Medium); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique colour map; Scale 1:23,000 CSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTWERP ANTWERPEN ANVERS town city map. Schelde fortsTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'ANTWERP (ANTWERPEN) (ANVERS); inset plan of the Schelde and forts from Antwerp to Lillo' DATE PRINTED: This map was originally published by Baldwin & Cradock in 1832; this dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Mettlach stoneware charger or wall plaque No. 2013A large Mettlach stoneware charger or wall plaque No. 2013, centering Imperial eagle within a wide border with fourteen city crests, impressed factory mark, 27"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent " crest " brooch of Art Deco period in platinum (850‰) and 14k (585‰) with aMagnificent " crest " brooch of Art Deco period in platinum (850‰) and 14k (585‰) yellow gold with a geometrical pattern adorned with a fine pearl in the shape of a button as well as roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunch At The Ritz Carte du Jour Clip-On Earrings + Brooch Pin, CityWhimsical duo inspired by New York City. Coated with palladium silver electroplate. Presented on a menu card with details about the collection by Alexis Watts and Esme Hecht. This set includes: High RSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURSENS "DE MOREAU" 78 KEY ORGAN.1950, BELGIUM: From a workshop and warehouse in Hoboken, a suburb of Antwerp, Belgium, Arthur Bursens and his partner Frans de Groof produced hundreds of dance organs, fairground organs and what are kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jackson Worn Rhinestone BroochKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com present: Gold toned crest brooch with rhinestones, made by Butler&Wilson, worn by Michael Jackson during the Pepsi press conference on February 3, 1992 in New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949)Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949) "The Letter" oil on canvas signed upper left. Framed. 23-5/8" x 20", framed 35-1/2" x 31-1/2" Provenance: Bernaerts Auctioneers, Antwerp, Belgium, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dirksz Both (Dutch 1615/1618-1652)Jan Dirksz Both (Dutch 1615/1618-1652) Italianate Landscape at Sunset Oil on panel Provenance; label verso "Musee d'Anvers": (Museum of Antwerp) Sight Size: 12.5 x 16.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Early 18th Century English Silver Salver.Large early 18th century footed English silver central with central familial crest. London city stamps, maker's mark of Francis Nelme, and date letter of 1730. Total approx. weight is 97.04 troy oz. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ENGLISH SHELL & STERLING PICTURE FRAMESTwo English sterling banded and shell photograph or picture frames comprising, one Birmingham 1923 having an acanthine motif crest and one London 1931 with a bell flower motif crest, both with city, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl silver, turquoise and coral brooch, circa 1934-1948; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped: Matl; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 0.925 A four-part articulated dove and basket motif brooch with turqSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold and Ruby Pineapple Brooch18K Gold and Ruby Pineapple Broochset throughout with bead-set circle-cut rubies; 14.30 dwts.; lg. 2 1/4 in.Provenance: Estate of a New York City Lady.Other Notes: This brooch was likely inspired by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consistingSet of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consisting of fourteen side chairs and two armchairs, the high serpentine floral carved crest rail over a cantedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Swedish Gustavian Carved Polychromed Pine Bench/Daybed, 19th c,. the stepped crest with carvedRare Swedish Gustavian Carved Polychromed Pine Bench/Daybed, 19th c,. the stepped crest with carved gryphons, over a cushioned seat on turned tapered legs, and a pull out extension, to accept a mattreSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Mackenzie Childs, Set of Four Hand Painted Carved Mahogany Chippendale Style Dining Chairs,After Mackenzie Childs, Set of Four Hand Painted Carved Mahogany Chippendale Style Dining Chairs, 20th c., with scrolled crest and ears, tassels, pierced splat, portrait seats, decorated seat rails, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Seed Pearl Earrings & BroochAn antique 19th Century pair of seed pearl and mother of pearl earrings and matching brooch by Tiffany & Co. Union Square, circa 1860. Exquisitely crafted with low carat gold findings. In it's originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Henri II Style Carved Oak Bookcase, c. 1880, theFrench Henri II Style Carved Oak Bookcase, c. 1880, the pierced shield crest with a central high relief wolf's head, over a frieze with two relief dogs' heads, above double rounded top glazed doors, fSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a DeuxFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, late 19th c., the spindled crest above a breakfront top over three setback relief carved doors flanked by turned tapered reeded columns, on figSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Ten (8 +2) Renaissance Revival Carved Oak DiningSet of Ten (8 +2) Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Dining Chairs, 19th c., consisting of eight side chairs and two armchairs, the pierced carved crest rails over upholstered backs within lappet carved sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Ebonized Beech Bergeres, 20thPair of Louis XVI Style Ebonized Beech Bergeres, 20th c., the lappet carved crest rail over a rectangular back and reeded scrolled arms to a bowed seat with a removable cushion, on turned tapered reedSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Westerwald stoneware pilgrim's flask with the coat of arms of France, Germany, 17th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'Provinces' dish with the arms of Friesland, Kangxi/Yongzheng€650
5 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond Brooch$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900