Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Shortened TripArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Shortened Trip Year: 1928-2005 Dimensions: 36in. by 21 1/4in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN {Fernandez} (American. 1928-2005)“Spiral Violin”. 2001-2002. Green Patinated and Polished Bronze on a Marble Base. Incised signature, No. 98 of Ed. 100. Measuring 30” by 8” by 6”. (3000/4000)See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN {Fernandez} (American. 1928-2005)“Waiting to Exhale”. 1997. Mixed Media Assemblage, Banded Cigars, Plexiglas. Incised signature, No. 89 of Ed. 100. Measuring 15 ½ by 9 ¾ by 2 ¼”. (Cond: good) (3000/4000)See Sold Price
2024Arman Fernandez. Acrylic Sculpture: Paint TubesArman Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). A painted acrylic sculpture depicting paint tubes. Includes original wrapping with Multiples Inc. Gallery Tag. Sculpture: 6in tall x 14in wide. | PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Violent Violins IArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Violent Violins I Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Screenprint inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman Fernandez - HyporedArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Hypored Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: Doctor's Special Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Inside StoryArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Inside Story Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: 218 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original lithograph on ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman Fernandez - GothicArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Gothic Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: Artistry Dentistry MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arman Fernandez - Artistery DentisteryArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Artistery Dentistery Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: 79 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman Fernandez - Gums GaloreArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Gums Galore Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: Artistry Dentistry MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman Fernandez - ImenoteethArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Imenoteeth Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: Artistry Dentistry MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Fernandez - Inside StoryArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Inside Story Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: 218 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original lithograph on ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arman Fernandez. Sculpture: Paint TubesAn attributed to Arman Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005) acrylic sculpture depicting paint tubes. Includes original wrapping with Multiples Inc. Gallery Tag. Sculpture: 6in tall x 14in wide. | PhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arman Fernandez American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring paintbrushes with bright paint trails. Signed "Arman" to the bottom right. Attributed to Arman Fernandez (1928-2005, American). 30 x 21 cm (12 x 8.5 in). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMAN, MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN 4 SEPERATE PARTSARMAN (FERNANDEZ ARMAN), MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN FOUR SEPARATE PARTS, 1992:Arman (1928 - 2005) Franco-American artist. Each canvas is 25" x 25" and may be assembled as wall display or used asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman SculptureARMAN Fernandez (1928-2005) "Inclusion Of Watches" sculpture Signed on the back Arman Measures:10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN - Roland Garros, 2002 - PosterArman Fernandez (1928-2005) Roland Garros, 2002 Poster in Offset print published by the Lelong gallery and signed lower right in the plate. Dimensions: 75 x 57 cm Excellent condition. Height: 75cm / WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Impression of violin" Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Impression of violin MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #24See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Violoin skeleton" 1979 Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Violin skeleton MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #248g INSee Sold Price
46 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005), 'Musique de Table' 1998 (Coffret de 3 pi?ces en m?tal argent?), ?dition€300
Lodestar AuctionsLie-Nielsen Tool works - Side Rabbit Plane Pair (98-99) w/ 30° Skewed Jaws$250