Sold2024Leica III Camera with 3 Early LensesLeica III Camera with 3 Early Lenses Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Leica III, no. 325592, c. 1939, converted to IIIa (1/1000 sec.), baseplate with retailer’s engraving "LUTZ, FERRANDO & Co S.A. BUENOS AIRESee Sold Price
Sold2021Samoca and 3 Lumière Eljy CamerasSamoca and 3 Lumière Eljy Cameras 1) Sanei Sangyo, Japan. Samoca 35 III, c. 1950, Ezumar 3,5/50 mm, 1/25-1/100 sec. (3/3) - 2) Lumière, France. "Eljy", 1950, 24 x 36 mm on special rollfilm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cinephon-Slechta BH-X II, c. 1948Cinephon-Slechta BH-X II, c. 1948 Cinephon-Werke, Prague. Hand-held and tripod SLR camera for 35mm films in 60-meter cassettes, with 12-volt drive, 37-watt Cinephon motor and a full set of 3 lenses inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Howell Monotype Triptych Rainbow I, II, III C. 1990Howell, Frank (Lakota Sioux, American 1937-1997 ), Rainbow I, II, III, 1990, three monotypes on paper. Each signed, dated, and titled at lower edges. Howell was born in Sioux City, Iowa in 1937 and waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Hercules conquering Cacus (Hercules conquering the MolionideAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Hercules conquering Cacus (Hercules conquering the Molionide Twins)Woodcut, circa 1496, a good Meder II a (of III c) impression, on laid paper with indistinct watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blanche Lazzell, Abstract Drawing IIBlanche Lazzell Abstract Drawing II c. 1920graphite on tracing paper8 h × 7.25 w in (20 × 18 cm) unmarked Exhibited: American Works on Paper: 1800 to the PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FISHTAIL KNIFEANCIENT EGYPTIAN FISHTAIL KNIFE EGYPT, NAQADA I - II, C. 3500 - 3100 B.C. knapped flint, the stone displaying a caramel and dark grey hue, the bifurcated cutting side with minutely serrated edges, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Egyptian Predynastic jar, Naqada IIA nice Egyptian Predynastic jar, Naqada II, c. 3650 - 3500 BC, the body squat and decorated with spiral designs in red slip, the rim is wide and flat and flanked by barrel-lug handles on the vessel'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018FELIX CHOPIN FOUNDRYFELIX CHOPIN FOUNDRY Portrait Bust of Ioann II, c. 1867 bronze with light brown patina height: 26.5 cm. (10 3/8 in.) Chopin foundry mark and circular Ministry of Finance stamp dated 1867 on inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Predynastic Period Nagada I-II c.3200 BCEgyptian Predynastic Period Nagada I-II c.3200 BC. Size 5 1/4 inches diameter x 3 3/8 inches high. AN EGYPTIAN BLACK-TOPPED POTTERY Bowl Predynastic Period, Circa 3200 B.C. elegant elegant cone shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN PREDYNASTIC RED-POLISHED POTTERY JARANCIENT EGYPTIAN PREDYNASTIC RED-POLISHED POTTERY JAR NAQADA II-III, C. 3500-3000 B.C. red terracotta, of ovoid form with pointed base and small everted rim, bearing an early 20th century label readinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(23) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 7.58OZT(lot of 23) Assorted sterling silver flatware, including: (1) English George III sugar tongs, marked TW, possibly Thomas Wallis II, c.1796, monogrammed R, (1) English Levi & Salaman wishbone-form tongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington / C. F. Monroe Floral Salt Shakers2 pair - Mt. Washington Beaded Necklace, 1894-1902, page 131 Lechner II; C. F. Monroe Scroll Wave Variant, Nakara decorated, floral transfer pattern, 1901, page 96 Lechner III.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Hammered Coinage by J. J. NorthBook Title: English Hammered Coinage, Early Anglo Saxon - Henry III, C. 650 - 1272 and Edward I to Charles II 1272-1662 Author: J. J. North Publishing: London: Spink & Son, 1963 and 1960 Pages: 198, 1See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Katsukawa SHUNSHO (1726-1792): The actors, Ichikawa Komazô II and Sakatu Hangorô III$3,600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVitruvius Pollio (Marcus) Architectura, 4 vol. in 8, original printed yellow wrappers, uncut, Udine,£600