Sold2015Lot: 3 Wayang Kulit Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leder. StäbeLot: 3 Wayang Kulit Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leder. Stäbe aus Horn. Zwei Schattenspielfiguren sowie ein Tempel. Gebogene Stellen. L 70–75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lyra-Tischchen, Mahagoni massiv, Empirestil, 20.Jh.,Lyra-Tischchen, Mahagoni massiv, Empirestil, 20.Jh., vierpassige Sockelplatte mitausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Diamantierte Basis mit beschnitzter Lyra, Platte mit abgeschrägten Ecken. Wohnfertig. 75See Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Blechspielzeuge 20.Jh. (1) Montgolfiere.Lot: 3 Blechspielzeuge 20.Jh. (1) Montgolfiere. Metall/Papier Maché, polychrom bemalt. H 79 cm. (2) Kutsche. Leder/Metall, polychrom bemalt. L 38 cm. (3) Flugzeug. Draht/Holz/Stoff. L 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. Passage du JourdainEtching with Hand coloring and water color. 1931-39. Signed in pencil lower right. 27/100. Mint. Printed by Haasen, Paris. Initialed by Vollard and published by Teriade, Paris. From Bible. Vollard 241See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Gleizes. Descente de CroixColor pochoir. 1927-29. Signed in pencil lower right. Mint. 11 3/4 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz. Ada Four TimesColor Lithograph with Screenprint. 1979-1980. Signed in pencil lower margin. 67/120. Mint. Printed by Styria Studio, NY. Published by GHJ Graphics, Inc., NY. Maravelle 117-120. 30 x22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Dufy. La DanseWoodcut. 1910-1911. EA 27/30. Mint. Artist's studio blue ink stamp in the lower margin. Numbered in pencil.. 15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse. Madame L.D. La Blouse BleueOffset lithograph. 1955. Plate signed lower left. Mint. (After) Published by Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo. From an original done in 1938.. 9 1/2 x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Cezanne. La Tentation de Saint Antoine 1878Heliograveur on Velin d'Arches paper. 1914. edition 650. Mint. (After) Executed from the original painting from Ambroise Vollard Paul Cezanne. Published and edited by Ambroise Vollard, Paris.. 12 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro. La Melodie AcideColor Lithograph. 1980. Plate signed Lower right. 458/1500. Mint. Suite Number 458. The present edition consists of 1500 prints on arches paper of the 14 original plates, numbered 1 to 1500 and with tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro. La Melodie AcideColor Lithograph. 1980. Plate signed Lower right. 458/1500. Mint. Suite Number 458. The present edition consists of 1500 prints on arches paper of the 14 original plates, numbered 1 to 1500 and with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. ElefantJadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Elefant mit einem zentralasiatischen Mann, eine grosse Geschenkschale haltend. Risse. H 13 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In FormPinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In Form eines halben Pfirsichs mit Kerne, am oberen Ende ein zweiter kleiner Pfirsich. Das Gefäss steht auf drei Füsschen in Haselnussform. Boden mit MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Budai China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Fröhlich lachender BudaiBudai China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Fröhlich lachender Budai in grünem Gewand, die Gebetskette in seiner Rechten, den Beutel in der Linken haltend. Vierzeichen-Prägemarke am Boden. H 28 cm. Mit lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Kilim Upholstered Chesterfield Couch SofaGeorge Smith Kilim Upholstered Chesterfield Couch Sofa. This Chesterfield sofa is upholstered with a distinctive Kilim weave, full of vibrant colors and unique patterns. There are casters on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Leather Chesterfield SofaGeorge Smith Leather Chesterfield Sofa, underside marked, seat height 16", seat depth 27" Dimensions: 29"H x 90"W x 42"D (MITK5)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale Russisch, 20.Jh. Email/Gold 18K.Fussschale Russisch, 20.Jh. Email/Gold 18K. Meistermarke M.P. Passige Form über eingezogenem Fuss. Rotes Transluszidemail auf guillochiertem Grund. Goldgefasstes und mit Diamanten besetztes, bekröntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tangTianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tang zhi-Marke. Verziert mit fünf Fledermäusen in Eisenrot und Schwarz, über wolkenverhängter Kiefer. Fünf Fledermäuse stehen sinnbildlich für dieSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfeil-Vase, Tou hu China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Pfeil-Vase, Tou hu China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vase mit Langhals seitlichen zylindrischen Henkeln. Darstellung von Gelehrten am Tisch auf Gefässkörper, am Hals verziert mit Gelehrten-USee Sold Price
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Ralph Lauren Home Collection Brook Street Black Leather Chesterfield Sofa, Oversized$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Pair Upholstered Chesterfield Open Armchairs$200(1 bid)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic Hancock & Moore chesterfield style sofa with sleeper$500
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic Hancock & Moore chesterfield style loveseat$500
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Joe Louis Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Print$15
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTobacciana Chesterfield Sign, embossed metal w/large product graphic, VG cond w/some oxidation upper$50(1 bid)
May 27Langston Auction GalleryPair of Mahogany Distressed Leather & Upholstered Chesterfield Arm Chairs$200(1 bid)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHESTERFIELD STYLE 19C VICTORIAN CARVED MAHOGANY TUFTED LEATHER SWIVEL PIANO STOOL Chesterfield$800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 117 pcs B Monogram$10