Sold2016Arnulf Rainer * (1929 Baden bei Wien)Überdecktes Mädchen Radierung, 49/99, 35 x 46 cm sichtbar Passepartout, gerahmt Zustand: gut, wenige kleine Flecken Signatur vorne rechts unten: Rainer Überdecktes Mädchen etching, 49/99,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) PROPORTIONSSTUDIE Collage aus Serigrafie auf Bütten, 20,8 x 14,8 cm, Blattgröße: 63 x 45 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 71 x 51 cm Signatur vorne unten: A. RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) MASKE 4, aus Maskenserie Radierung auf Arches, Plattengröße: 17 x 11 cm, Blattgröße: 57 x 38 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 71 x 51 cm Signatur vorne reSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) o. T. (FLEDERFLAUSCH), ca. 1974 Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK RIVES, Plattengröße: 26 x 31,5 cm Blattgröße: 50 x 64,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) RESTE, 1978 Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten, Plattengröße: 8 x 9 cm, Blattgröße: 15,5 x 11,5 cm, Passepartout, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 31,5 x 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINER (*1929)ARNULF RAINER (*1929) | Death mask Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, 1978 | Gelatin silver print, double-weight matte paper, overpainted in mixed technique, unique art work in perfect condition From the serSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNULF RAINER (1929-) SenzaARNULF RAINER (1929-) Senza titolo 1969/70 litografia cm 57,5x40,5/22,7x15,9 in esemplare P.A firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro etichetta Galleria MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch breakHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"Lunch break"Oil on paper9 x 12 cm, with frame 20 x 23 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, The tripHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"The trip"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old AustriaHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"From Old Austria"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase David R. Huchthausen, Baden bei Wien, 1978 Farbloses Glas, violett unterfangen. Zwischenschichtdekor. In Gravur signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: David R. Huchthausen BADEN bei WIEN 1978 NO. 132.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etching, Silver Lines & Blue Paper, Arnulf Rainer(Austrian, b. 1929), numbered 20/70, signed in pencil l.r. RDA#71400 Bin#89 Sight size: 46-1/2"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem PosterRainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem Poster und zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Wien u. Köln, Ariadne, (1971). 4°. OLwd. mit DTitel in ill. OUmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1950s oil pastel on paper; framed 69 x 49.5 cm signed on the lower right: Rainer private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNULF RAINER Adalbert Stifter.Adalbert Stifter. Photograph retouched by hand. Cm 29,00 x 27,00. SIgnature and title at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland,Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland, 1957; metal, painted fabric; 72 x 81 x 67 cm; CONDITION: - after renovation, original construction and upholstery preserved, new fabric painted;See Sold Price
Sold2024Linvel Barker (1929 - 2004) Kentucky12"H buffalo - carved wood, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINVEL BARKER (1929 - 2004)signed on bottom, dated 1991. height 13" x length 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LINVEL BARKER (1929 - 2004)signed on bottom, dated 1990. height 11" x length 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: Green mountainArnulf Rainer Green mountain 1971 graphic reproduction; framed 31.6 x 43.8 cm (depiction) numbered and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 27/150 A. Rainer edition: 150 signed and numberedSee Sold Price
23 mins LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,700(15 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1929 Harley-Davidson JDL 45ci Engine, 2 cylinder, Ser.#4437, Good+ cond w/parts absent$900(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Kerry Edwards 2004 Campaign Silver Commemorative Julep Cup$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLot of Two Antique Violins & Two Bows Herman Rainer Antonius Stradivarius 1716 Copy & Unbranded No36$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, man with cello in study, signed illegibly, oil on panel, panel marked Ebeseder, Wien,$110(5 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGLASER, Milton (1929 – 2020). Bob Dylan. Poster designed by...$100(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Evening at Beppu 1929 Woodblock$500(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Daniel’s 1904 Gold Medal 2004 Series Signed by Jim Bedford$1,300