Sold2024[AUSTRALIAN ART] Landscape SceneryFrederic C. Terry Landscape Scenery, Illustrating Sydney, Paramatta, Richmond, Newcastle, Windsor, and Port Jackson, New South Wales Sydney and Melbourne: John Sands and Sands & McDougall, No date.18cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Freddy Timms 1994 painting Dingo Dreaming[Indigenous Australian Art] Timms, Freddy (Indigenous Australian, born 1944/46), Dingo Dreaming, 1994, natural earth pigments with synthetic binder on linen canvas, 36 x 64 inches, inscribed in red onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maureen Nampajinpa Hudson, 1959, Six DreamingsMaureen Nampajinpa Hudson 1959 Six Dreamings acrylic On Linen 1997, Njinkali Australian Art, Adelaide, acquired from the above in 1997, Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica, signed and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Tjapaltjarri 1988 painting The Swamp at Kintore[Indigenous Australian Art] Tjapaltjarri, Benny (Indiginous Australian 1932 - 2002), The Swamp at Kintore, 1988, acrylic on canvas, 71.5 x 36 inches, Provenance: The Caz Gallery, West Hollywood, Ca. ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Kumunjara Brown 1995 painting Ngangkali[Indigenous Australian Art] Kumunjara Brown, Jonathan (Indiginous Australian 1960 - 1997), Ngangkali (Rainclouds), 1995, (The Rain Clouds that helped settle the dust at Maralings. It's raining said thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Namatjira, born Elea Namatjira, was a WesternAlbert Namatjira, born Elea Namatjira, was a Western Arrernte-speaking Aboriginal artist from the MacDonnell Ranges in Central Australia. As a pioneer of contemporary Indigenous Australian art, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Stockman Tjapaltjarri, c1927-2015, Women's Corroboree and Dancing at KungkaAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1990; Australian Art Wholesale, Alice Springs Paul Banney, Jukurrpa Aboriginal Art, cat. no. U884/90; acquired in 1990; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maureen Hudson Nampajinpa, Flying Ant DreamingMaureen Hudson Nampajinpa Flying Ant Dreaming acrylic on canvas 1998, Aboriginal Australian Art & Culture Centre, Alice Springs/Paul Ah Chee Ngala, Alice Springs, acquired from the above in 1999, CollSee Sold Price
2018Albert Namatjira, born Elea Namatjira, was a Western ArAlbert Namatjira, born Elea Namatjira, was a Western Arrernte-speaking Aboriginal artist from the MacDonnell Ranges in Central Australia. As a pioneer of contemporary Indigenous Australian art, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas Salton (20th C.) Polychrome Art Glass CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Art glass centerpiece by Australian art glass designer Lucas Salton featuring green tones in the well center fading by gradient to green on an undulating lip finished with a purple rim. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown , Two Women / Kunkga IrikgutaUnknown Two Women / Kunkga Irikguta acrylic on canvas 1998, the artist reference is recorded as 'Kanikiya', Aboriginal Australian Art & Culture Centre, Alice Springs., Paul Ah Chee Ngala, Alice SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical PaintingAustralian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical Painting. A wonderful painting on canvas in the style of Aboriginal artist Dorothy Robinson Napangardi. A central fruit bearing plant surrounded by colorfuSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Australian Aboriginal art, 'Charlie Marabinyin',An Australian Aboriginal art, 'Charlie Marabinyin', earth colours on eucalyptus bark of four birds fishing, full details verso, 9" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020RAELENE STEVENS Australian Aboriginal ArtLarge Australian Aboriginal painting in very good condition. The dimensions are Approx. 28.5" x 54.5". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANE CRAWFORD Australian Aboriginal ArtLarge Australian Aboriginal painting in very good condition. The dimensions are Approx. 45" x 83". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Australian Opal Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver CrossAustralian Opal Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Cross Pendant Necklace c1905. Handmade paper-clip chain. 24" length. Pendant 1.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Tjampitjinpa, 1943-, Rain DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on canvas; provenance: 1999; Kimberley Australian Aboriginal Art, Melbourne, cat. no. KA 708/99; acquired in 1999; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited: ?G?Day LA? AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Possum Tjapaltjarri, c1932 - 2002, Snake DreamingAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1988; CAZ Galleries, Los Angeles; acquired in 1988 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Exhibited: 'Abstract Reality: Australian Dreamtime Art', Modern Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Tjungkaya Syddick Napaltjarri, Three Wise MenAcrylic on linen; provenance: 1998; Australian Aboriginal Art Co. Pty Ltd. Terence Cain, Indigenous Aspirations, Longview, Texas; acquired in 1999; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
2017Kudditji Kngwarreye. Blue Cubist.Kudditji Kngwarreye. Blue Cubist. Signed. Oil on canvas. Large work. Excellent condition. 48"w x 72"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in Savannah,See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Napangardi Lewis. Night Sky.Margaret Napangardi Lewis. Swirling Night Sky. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 41" x 43". Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in Savannah,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lily Kelly Napangardi. Stars of Night.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Gold and White Stars of The Night. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 32" x 40". Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lily Kelly Napangardi Large Red and White Track onArtist: Lily Kelly Napangardi Title: Large Red and White Track on Black Medium: oil on canvas, stretched Size: 36" x 58" signed painting from the estate of Kevin Reid, owner of Australian Aboriginal ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Kunoth Kngwarreye. Flower Petals.Elizabeth Kunoth Kngwarreye. Flower Petals. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 58" w x 36"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in Savannah,See Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA large group of coffee table and reference books on the arts, design, and interiors$300
4 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co14CT Yellow Gold Colombian Emerald, Australian Sapphire and Diamond Art Deco Style RingA$580
4 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co14CT Yellow Gold Australian Sapphire and Diamond Art Deco Style EarringsA$810
4 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co18CT Yellow & White Gold Australian Sapphire and Diamond Art Deco Style RingA$1,025
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARRY ROGERS (1929-2012) New York / Fly there by Qantas. Circa 1958.$750