Sold2023Art deco 2 people dancing statue(silver) 11.5in.tallArt deco 2 people dancing statue(silver) 11.5in.tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco 2 people white statue 15.5in.tallArt deco 2 people white statue 15.5in.tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ROSENTHAL ART DECO DANCING LADIES FIGURESboth modeled by artist Gustav Oppel, one in orange / yellow palette named ‘Charme’, partial label on base, the other unidentified, both stamped 'Rosenthal Selb-Bavaria', 9in.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Art Deco Guilloche & Leather "Dancing" Purses.2 Art Deco Guilloche & Leather Wrist "Dancing" Purses. 5" x 5 3/4" and 4" x 4 3/4". Very good condition with minor crack to guilloche on cream purse as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin (1892-1985, FRA), Pair of Art Deco LIthographsPaul Colin (1892-1985, France), lot of (2) Art Deco offset lithographs depicting dancing couples, both: 19 x 13 Provenance: The collection of Pamela Firestone (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Mantle Clock With Moon by LuxThis vintage cast iron mantle clock depicts people dancing under the moon in a forest. Very art deco (1930s). Manufactured by Lux Co, with Swiss movement. In very good vintage condition with some painSee Sold Price
Sold20222 art deco lamps & 2 adjustable candelabra, cobalt glass center shade chrome table lamp, flanked2 art deco lamps & 2 adjustable candelabra, cobalt glass center shade chrome table lamp, flanked with dancing figures, 11.5" tall, chrome & onyx base lamp with two figures looking up towards alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Art Deco Plates, Limited Edition"Flapper with Greyhounds" with COA; Couple Dancing, signed Marie McDonald. Sizes: 3 x 13 x 13 in.10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BRONZE DANCERS AFTER DOMINIQUE ALLONZO(lot of 2) Art Deco style bronze sculptures on marble, after Dominique Alonzo (France, fl.1910-1930), including: (1) Woman with Hoop, (1) Dancing Woman, approx 18.5"h, 8.5"diam; both with the sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Vintage Art Deco Felt Dresser ScarvesIncludes Woman walking greyhound, and Hawaiian girls dancing, Some cracks and marks in both, Largest measures 11 1/2 x 15 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART DECO & ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper, including: (1) Art Deco style poster print, Hoyos New York Expo '82, stylized couple dancing, sight: approx 27.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 23.5"w, (1) Art NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenix Consolidated Glass Plates Dancing FairiesLot of 2 Phoenix Consolidated Art Glass. Martele' dancing nymph fairies. Peach satin frosted plates Art Deco style. 8 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20242 After Chiparus Art Deco pedestals.A pair of after Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) Art Deco oynx pedestal with bronze plaque of dancing maidens. Plaque signed "DH Chiparus." 49 1/2" x 22 1/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Gilt Bronze Harlekin Candelabra, 2Two German Art Deco Gilded Bronze 'Harlekin' or Harlequin Candlelabra, one large with a single dancing Harlequin supporting four candleholders, and a second smaller one with two interlaced dancing harSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Art Deco Silhouette Plaques Harlequin DancingVintage Art Deco Silhouette Plaque Harlequin Dancing Pair Lot of 2 Wall Hangings Approximately 6 1/16 x 6 1/16 and 7 3/16 x 9 å1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY DAUM FRANCE ART DECO BOWLNancy Daum France Art Deco Style Bowl. Signed 7.5"x7.5"x3" Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in Architectural Digest. DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Dancing Girl FigureArt Deco Bronze Dancing Girl Figure Measure 13 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W x 6 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hoffmann Czech Art Deco frosted art glass crystal dancing nudes vase. 5 1/4"H x 2Heinrich Hoffmann Czech Art Deco frosted art glass crystal dancing nudes vase. Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn Farber 5 1/4"H x 2 3/4”Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Poertzel. Art Deco Bronze DancerOn a tiered marble base. Attributed to Otto Poertzel. Bears signature. . Dancing Art Deco girl holding skirt up. 17 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudesA. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudes, France, 1920s Glazed and gilt earthenware Signed A. MOURIER 7069 13 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Bonham's London, Design 1860-1945, November 2006, lot 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Goldscheider Art Deco Porcelain SculpturesGoldscheider Austrian Art Deco porcelain sculpture, circa 1930s, each modeled as ladies dancing and flaring their skirts, marked to bases. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Dancing Girl Bronze Lamp Millefiori1 of 10 lots of art deco dancer sculptures in this auction - Art Deco dancer with faux ivory face, painted highlighted costume, balancing millefiori ball shade on her foot, marble plinth, 8 1/2" H x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon for Goldscheder Wien Austria Art Deco porcelain sculpture depicting a dancing beautyStephan Dakon for Goldscheder Wien Austria Art Deco porcelain sculpture depicting a dancing beauty with hat. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height x 8" width x 4 3/4" depth. AppeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Art Deco Female Dancing FigurinesTwo Art Deco Female Dancing Figurines. One signed D.W. Chapman #100 / 500. Tallest: 15 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w x 5"d. Condition: Some scratches and scuffs, larger figurines' hands, finger missing.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled Top$50