Sold2016Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert:Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert: M.B. (?), Flaschensymbol wohl Brisset Paris, hoch geschliffener Onyxcabochon, RW ca. 60, schönes gradliniges Design !See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Nailor 1938 Art Deco Painting of DeerGerald Nailor 1938 Art Deco Painting of Deer, approx. 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ring ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, AmazonitRing ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, Amazonit ?, (wohl Umfeld Brendel Pforzheim), RW ca. 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Armband "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, Silber 935/000,Armband "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, Silber 935/000, grüner Chalcedon (Quarzplatten), untergebautes Kastenschloss mit Sicherheitsacht, B = 17,0 mm, L = 18,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, Silber 835/000,Ring, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, Silber 835/000, Korallencabochon, RW ca. 51 Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-Länder leider nicht möglich !See Sold Price
Sold2019Parfum-Flacon "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, SilberParfum-Flacon "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, Silber 835/000, sig. PA, beidseitig graviert, schwarzer Bakelitverschluss (zum Drehen), H = 1 Stck. 57,8 mmSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. Lumber Sept 28 '38". Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 20"w. Frame 16.5"h x 21"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WURLITZER BUTTERFLY BABY GRAND PIANOWurlitzer (Cincinnati) 1938 Art Deco Butterfly baby grand piano, standard 88 (celluloid) keys, lyre form foot pedals, serial # 178281, style 1411 Deluxe Butterfly Grande, with original bench. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021chain, ART-DECO 1930s, silver 835/000, signed KJ withchain, ART-DECO 1930s, silver 835/000, signed KJ with arrow (symbol), oval ornamented areas, lenght = c. 44.0 cm German Description Kette, ART-DECO 1930er Jahre, SILBER 835/000, sig. KJ mit Pfeil (SymSee Sold Price
Sold2019Große Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er SilberGroße Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er Silber OVERLAY, sig. SPAHR 1000 10, Porzellan farbig mit Blumenmotiven bemalt, H = 28,7 cm, D = ca. 21,0 cm, ausgefallene Größe. Sehr guter ErhaltungsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled,necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled, set with markasites, integrated clasp, lenght = c. 42.0 cm German Description Collier-Kette, ART-DECO 1920-30er Jahre, SILBER, farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD ART DECO CANTEEN OF CUTLERY. Sheffield 1938 to 1942. Silver 3740 grams, silver handled itemsA GOOD ART DECO CANTEEN OF CUTLERY. Sheffield 1938 to 1942. Silver 3740 grams, silver handled items 1302 grams overall, top shelf not weighed as stainless. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1920er Jahre, Ringkopf Silber,Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1920er Jahre, Ringkopf Silber, Schiene GG 333/000, 7 Korallenboutons, in den Zwischenräumen mit Markasiten ausgelegt, RW ca. 53,5 (Koralle teilweise beschädigt)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Broschen, "EIDECHSEN", ART-DECO derLot: 2 Broschen, "EIDECHSEN", ART-DECO der 1930/40er Jahre, Silber 835/000, Körper mit farbigem Emaille u. Markasiten, plastisch ausgearbeitet, L = 40,5 u. 47,5 mm, sehr ausgefallen !See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Leaf Decanters and Deco VasePair of Art Deco cut glass leaf decanters signed and dated 1938. Together with an Art Deco cut glass vase signed 'Stuart'. English. Decanters: H 11" D 4-1/4" Vase: H 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein),necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein), silver, central jasper, 3 hanging drops, lenght = 39.0 cm German Description Collier, ART-DECO 1920/30er Jahre (wohl Idar-Oberstein), Silber, zeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO OPAL AND DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGRound cabochon opal, 13.46 x 8.24 mm., approx. 8 cts., flanked by diamond volute shoulders with onyx bullets, tapered hoop with diamond accents, approx. .60 ct. TW, ca. 1938. Size 9 1/2. 7.7 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Gambogi Alabaster art deco figure "Woman onMANUFACTURE: Italy SCULPTOR: Giuseppe Gambogi (1862 - 1938) NAME: Woman on Tortoise YEAR: 1910 - 1938 CONDITION: Big toe and one finger were restored. HEIGHT: 13 1/2 inch / 34 cm WIDTH: 12 inch / 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Ray A Schober Colbalt Blue DC3 Glass Airplane Lamp 1938Aviation Art Deco Lamp. By Chicago Designer, "Ray A. Schober",ca.1938 for Premium Products MFG. Stunning Art Deco DC-3 Airplane desk lamp. It has Chrome plated metal base, wings, 2 propellers that spiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction Gallery14K Yellow Gold Emerald and White Enamel Art Deco Style Link Necklace, Total Emerald Wt.- 24.03$1,000
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$105(11 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$3,750(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanHungarian Art Deco Pair of Hungarian Walnut Armchairs, c. 1940$1,200(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of French Art Deco Wrought Iron Gates or Room Dividers$350(4 bids)