Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychromFigurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebespaar am Tisch mit Vogelkäfig auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 15 cm. - Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401.Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell-Nummer 2401. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Zwei Putti mit Blumengirlande auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zigarettenetui, ART-DEKO der 1920/30er Jahre, SilberZigarettenetui, ART-DEKO der 1920/30er Jahre, Silber 835/000, aufgenieteter Buchstabe: F in GG 585/000, Maße: 104,7 x 80,0 x 12,8 mm,, total 136,8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN Porcelain Teacup & SaucerUndersides of each piece have MEISSEN Crossed sword Trademark. Each piece has hand painted, floral, leaf & gilt detail. Saucer measures approx 5 inches diameter. Meissen, decorative arts, Meissen porcSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN GROUP OF CATCH OF THE NYMPHMeissen Porcelain Group "Catch of the Nymph",Germany, late 19th/ early 20th century,polychrome enamel decorated and modelled with a merman seated on a wave and holding a net with nymph at one end, undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain ClockMEISSEN ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CLOCKCIRCA 1910, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK (INCISED LINES THROUGH-OUT), INCISED W115 AND PRESSNUMMER 10.Modeled after Paul Helmig 1859-1939. Art Nouveau mantel clock, porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN PORCELAIN PIERROT FIGUREA finely modeled and beautifully hand painted early 20th century Art Nouveau Meissen porcelain figure depicting a kneeling Pierrot from the Russian ballet Carnival. Mounted on an oval base. Stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Noveau Meissen Figure of Lady Ball ThrowerMeissen porcelain figurine of a lady in a position of banding over and throwing a golden ball. 15" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BRAIDED GIRLAn antique early 20th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The piece represents a girl braiding her hair. Model X 151, ca. 1906. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen art nouveau large trayTray with side handles, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 2nd choice, Art Nouveau design by Theodor Grust (Meissen 1857 - 1919), c. 1905-1909, cloverleaf pattern, stylized floral ornaments in underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
2022Six rare art deco Meissen dinner plates with hand-painted peacocks and gold decoration. 1930s.Six rare art deco Meissen dinner plates with hand-painted peacocks and gold decoration. 1930s. Diameter: 24.7 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. 3rd factory quality. Reserve: $420.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Art Deco Meissen Centerpieces & VasePair of Art Deco Meissen Porcelain Centerpieces, together with a vase (3 pc.) (NJWA38/3)(MS) Dimensions: Centerpieces 8 1/4" H x 12 1/2" Dia. Property from the Estate of an Important New York ModernisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Art Nouveau bust of a womenMeissen Art Nouveau bust of a womenHeight: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Art Deco Meissen Centerpieces & VasePair of Art Deco Meissen Porcelain Centerpieces, together with a vase (3 pc.) (NJWA38/3)(MS) Dimensions: Centerpieces 8 1/4" H x 12 1/2" Dia. Property from the Estate of an Important New York ModerniSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN ART DECO PLATE - PURPLE INDIAN PATTERNArt Deco Meissen "Purple Indian" patterned plate. Appears to have been a part of a tazza (cake stand). Dimensions: H1" x Dia.12 " Condition: Very Good. No noticeable issues.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair ALT MEISSEN ART Framed Porcelain PlaquesPair of framed porcelain Plaques. Both depict park scenes involving couples. Plaques are set beneath white matting and glass. Plaques have not been examined outside of their frames. Backs are labeledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain BowlLarge Antique Meissen Art Nouveau Porcelain Bowl. Marked with blue crossed swords on back. Having an ornately detailed scrollwork design of flowers, vines and leaves in an Art Nouveau fashion. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alt Meissen Art Stamped Sandizell GermanyBisque framed 3-dimensional period wall hangings, Castle Park Sanssouci scene from 18th century. 13.5" tall x 11" wide. Lute player w/repaired crossed leg.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GILT FRAMED ROCOCO STYLE MEISSEN ART BISQUE PORCELAINA GILT FRAMED ROCOCO STYLE MEISSEN ART BISQUE PORCELAIN decorated with a scene from the Castle-Park of Sanssouci. Panel 25 cm x 19 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKlassizistische, mythologische Meissen Figurengruppe€5,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit zwei Kindern"€2,800
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
13 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMeissen Plate, Blue & White with Raised & Embossed Pattern, 7 5/8"dia$50
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$40(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsMeissen Manner Antique German Dresden Hand Painted Gilt Porcelain Courting Couple Dresser Box$225(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA complete porcelain monkey orchestra, designed by J. J. Kaendler, manufactured by Meissen, late€10,000
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece$225(2 bids)
May 10Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique hand painted German Meissen Porcelain figurineCA$160