Sold2018Art Hansen (b-1929) Watercolor, Rain & FishermanFramed watercolor on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). The painting is titled "Rain and the Fisherman", and depicts a lone fisherman in a Northwest landscape. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b.1929 WA) Fisherman in the RainFramed etching in colors by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). Titled "Fisherman in the Rain". Signed and dated 84 (1981). Edition 63/100. Sheet sight measurement 15-3/8" x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b.1929 WA) Two Fishermen at the DockFramed etching in colors by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). Titled "Two Fishermen at the Dock". Signed and dated 86 (1986). Edition 7/20. Sheet sight measurement 26.75" x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b-1929 WA) Northwest LoggerFramed oil and acrylic on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). The abstract painting depicts a logger chopping wood within a Northwest landscape. An early work, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b.1929 WA) Leek #2Framed etching in colors by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). Titled "Leek # 2. Signed and dated 84 (1984). Edition 14/100. Sheet sight measurement 9.5" x 6.5". Well framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b.1929 WA) Color Etching, RoseFramed etching in colors by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). Titled "Rose". Artist signed and dated 1991. Edition 4/150. Sheet sight measurement 6.75" x 6". Well framed and maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mae H. Bertoni (b. 1929 - ) New York, Plum Island, Mass Beach Scene Watercolor titled "RainWatercolor on paper, signed lower right. A nice New England Beach Scene depicting a young lady on the rocks titled "Rain Approaching" Plum Island, Mass. Please note the absence of a condition report dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edw. Sorel, Am. b.1929, Nixon & Elvis, WatercolorEdward Sorel, American. b.1929, Nixon and Elvis in the Oval Office, original watercolor, personally inscribed for Art Cooper "Art for Art's sake from Edward Sorel, 11/2/85" {ACGQ7044} (TC ) DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edw. Sorel, Am. b.1929, Beau Brummel, WatercolorEdward Sorel, American. b.1929, Beau Brummel at his Tailors, watercolor, inscribed upper left "For Art Cooper that Super Dooper and Beau Brum Chum, With Affection, signed and signed 10/9/99. {ACGQ7050See Sold Price
Sold2021NATHANIEL DIRK (American, 1895-1961)Cityscape, 1929 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower left, framed h. 18 w. 14 in. (sight) overall: 27 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance: F. B. Horowitz Fine Art, Hopkins, Minnesota (label on verso); tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE RUIZ GRANDEE (B.1929) RODEO ILLUSTRATION ARTUnframed watercolor and acrylic painting on board, Steer Wrestling, signed lower right J. Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b.1929), sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.75"w, mat: approx 17.25"h, 14.75"w, 0.75lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Araceli Limcaco Dans (b. 1929) PhilippinesArtist Name: Araceli Limcaco Dans, Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1981 Size: 8"x13" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Hansen (b. 1924) CalifornianINTERIOR WITH FIGURES, watercolor, signed lower right, site 21 ¼ x 29 ¼.See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Catulle (b. 1929) French (two)COSTUME DESIGNS, two, each a gouache and watercolor and ink drawing on paper with collaged fabric samples, both signed lower right, sight 18 ½ x 12 ½” & 19 x 12 ½”, both in ornate hand-carved fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Bertoni (b. 1929)"Duck Pond in Autumn - Central Park"; c. 1970; Watercolor on Paper; 20.75" x 28.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: "Grand Central Art Galleries - NYC" label attached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Tseng Yu (b. 1937) Taiwanese & Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Vietnam (two)Marlene Tseng Yu UNTITLED, POND SCENE, 1966 watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sheet 21 ¼ x 29”, frame 29 x 37” with glass; Hoi Lebadang . FISHERMEN, color lithograph, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tan Thean Song (B. 1946) Malaysian, BatikTan Thean Song (B. 1946) Malaysian, Batik. Batik with fishermen near a village. Song studied at the Nanyan Academy of Fine Arts. He specialized in Chinese ink paintings and watercolors. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daniel Bennett Schwartz (American, b 1929), watercolorDaniel Bennett Schwartz (American, b 1929), watercolor on paper, Seated Young Man, inscribed lower right: "To Dan and Jenny Dietrich, with much affection and gratitude Daniel Schwartz, 1968", 16" x 10See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100
2 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPaul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul,$50