Sold2023Art Nouveau Newel Post Figural Lamp of Female,Crepuscule, artist J. Causse, among flowers, crescent moon on base, triple light, 30" tall, signed, spelter, circa 1890. Newel Post Lights Also known as Pillar Lights, Newel Post Lights were used to lSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Julien Causse (1869-1914) Bronze Figural LampArt Nouveau style cast bronze figural lamp with a maiden standing amongst a thistle plant, inscribed signature J. Causse, raised on a circular green marble base. Beautiful lily-shaped iridescent glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fayral French Art Nouveau lamp,Figural metal lamp base of two semi nudes set on a marble base holding a mottled opaline shade, marked Fayral, 20" long by 13" ht. Condition: good with no defects found, replaced shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Causse (1869-1914) Art Nouveau Spelter Statue LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914) Art Nouveau Bronzed Spelter Statue Lamp. Signed "J. Causse" and marked with Paris foundry mark. Depicts female standing at a hearth warming her feet. Has some wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Ernst Wahliss Art Nouveau Figural LampErnst Wahliss (Austria 1837-1900) Rare Ernst Wahliss terracotta art nouveau figural lamp with female nudes and flowing scarf above concealing light source, base with whiplash decoration, impressed "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Spelter Shell Shade Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Spelter Shell Shade Figural Table Lamp: Great Sea Shell Lamp Shades. Female Figure with socket bulbs having petal detail. Measures 22.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Thistle Motif Lamp Signed CausseArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Thistle Motif Lamp Signed Causse. Julien Causse (French, 1869-1929); three light, gilt finish, female figures to both sides. Base inscribed with 'J Causse'. {Approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIEN CAUSSE , FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMPJULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) "LE CHARDON" FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMP ; ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & ART GLASS LAMP DEPICTING WOMAN FEMALE NYMPH AWAKENING FROM PLANT WITH (3) ART GLASS SHADES , SIGNED J CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le VerrierEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap In the form of a seminude young woman seated atop a tapering column and holding a crackle glass sphere, inscribed M. LeVerrier and with a circular stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon FiguralJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon Figural Table Lampearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze with art glass shades, three light form, signed J. Caussé in the casting, depicting a nymphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marina Signed Bronze Art Nouveau Figural Lamp.Bronze with nice original patina. Signed Marina. Great quality with glass shell. From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 10" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Villanis, art nouveau figural lampEmmanuel Villanis (1858-1914, France) Art Nouveau figural 3 light lamp. Standing spelter figure of a woman holding 3 flowers to her breast (2 with lights), garments hanging from her waist and stands oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Nouveau figural lamp, 19 in. T.Bronze Art Nouveau figural lamp, 19 in. T, 13 in. W, 7 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art nouveau figural lamp with four floral frosted glassArt nouveau figural lamp with four floral frosted glass shades. ht. 30 1/2in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Alliot (1877-1967) Art Nouveau Figural LampArt Nouveau woman iron figural lamp. Having sockets in her hair and by her right hand. Signed Alliot on base. Size: 24" tall. Condition: good, lamp not working. **Electrical Warning: Wiring should beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Figural Lamp with JewelsCirca 1900, patinated metal art nouveau lamp with figure of a lady with mandolin atop unfurled sheet music scroll, brass shade with jewels, electrified, height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Art Nouveau Figural Lampc. 1930 Antique figural bronze woman lamp, done in metal and cold-painted. Fancy Art Nouveau design. Should be rewired. Measures 13 1/2" by 9" and is 34" tall. 3 sockets.Marked Farication Francaise anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Art Nouveau Figural Lamp Signed RousseauOriginal antique art nouveau figural lamp signed Rousseau. Original 2 tone colors and beaded shades in nice condition. 12" wide, 27" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Moreau Art Nouveau Figural Lamp Slag Glass Shadeafter Auguste Moreau (French,1834-1917) Art Nouveau bronze figural lamp with original purple slag glass lampshade. Shade composed of six violet slag glass panels with ornate bronze trim. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Super Art Nouveau Figural Lamp With Light Up Floral ShadeSuper art nouveau figural lamp with light up floral shade all in nice condition. Has a basket of multi colored glass floral and fruit design (real nice). Estate fresh. 6" wide, 13" tall, 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau figural lampArt Nouveau polished bronze figural lady lamp. 15"h x 13"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRADLEY & HUBBARD, ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL LAMPBradley & Hubbard Manufacturing Company (American, 1852-1940). An art nouveau figural spelter lady lamp with three light sockets accented by applied foliate leaves and floral bouquets. Marked "GalateaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. height$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Bronze Bust of an Art Nouveau Woman$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100