Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Lorgnette, American SterlingArt Nouveau lorgnette folding glasses, American sterling silver with repousse orchid motifs, the interior marked "Sterling" in a circle above unknown maker's mark. 4.75" L. Approx. 1.1 ozt total (inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU GOBLETSCa. 1900/1920's Dimensions: H 5" x D 3" Condition: Stamped on bottom Udall & Ballou , sterling silver, 102 . No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Repousse TrayMarked sterling and with the makers mark for Mauser Manufacturing Co. New York. This mark was used from 1887-1903 when the company was absorbed into Mt. Vernon Silversmiths. It is also marked 925 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Nut and Bon Bon BowlsA Collection of American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Nut and Bon Bon Bowlsfive bowls including a bon bon bowl, pattern number C1055, with script monogram (7 in dia.), and a nut bowl, pattern number C1See Sold Price
Sold2020Three American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls.Three American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls. Each with different organic decoration Largest: 1 1/4" x 6 1/2" Wt of all: 9.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. American Art Nouveau Silver Vanity ItemsIncludes an Art Nouveau sterling lidded vanity jar; an Art Nouveau floral decorated sterling lidded vanity jar; an Art Nouveau sterling lidded vanity jar decorated with seated lady and a putti with muSee Sold Price
Sold2019American sterling silver Art Nouveau style finger(lot of 6) American sterling silver Art Nouveau style finger bowls, makers include Whiting and George W. Schiebler, largest: 7.5"dia., 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201512 American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Cocktail Forks12 American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Cocktail Forks - A set of American cocktail forks, maker's mark of Gorham Mfg. Co., late 19th century, each with fancy monogrammed terminal and shaped tines.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau American Sterling Silver Overlay Ceramic TeapotDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau ceramic teapot crafted with a foliage and lattice patterned sterling silver overlay throughout. Contains tea leaf component. Hallmarked on foot. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20186 PC AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAUSix Piece Antique American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brushes and Mirrors. Hope Silver Co., Simon Brothers, Webster, R. Blackinton. Weight on all 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fork.An Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fork. Together with five American sterling silver forks Wt: 8.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE BY UNGER: NarcissusArt Nouveau 77-piece American sterling silver flatware by Unger Brothers, in the Narcissus pattern, the foliate handles with a single blossom in relief: twelve dinner, twelve salad, and ten oyster/cocSee Sold Price
Sold2017An American Sterling Silver Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Bowl. Bearing Art Nouveau style floral decoration along the perimeter 2" x 12.75" Wt: 16.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STERLING UNGER BROS LORGNETTE GLASSESArt Nouveau Figural Sterling Silver Gilded Lorgnette Glasses by Unger Brothers. Marked to the inside Measures 5.25". Weight is 42 Grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. A lorgnette is a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced ServerAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced Servercirca 1900, mark of Whiting, retailed by J. E. Caldwell of Philadelphia, pattern number 5740, ornate floral motif with intertwining foliate bowl, arcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwaresCollection of Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatwares: Comprising a Towle Georgian fork; three forks by Lunt; Wallace Violet fork; Whiting Lily fork; Mechanics fork; two InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER ROSE SERVINGServing set. Hallmarked sterling. Dimensions: L 9" Weight: 7.4 ozt Condition: Signs of use including minor denting and surface scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VaseItem: Antique Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase Maker/Designer: Unknown Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1900 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 10 Inches tall, 3 3/8 inches wide at base Item Weight: 249.9 grams HalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican and English, Collection of four match safes / vestas$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Pick 2-Tine 6" Serving$10
May 16DuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftFair Sales Auction House Vintage 1900's "Art Nouveau" Sterling Silver Filigree Glass Bottle Silver$10(1 bid)