Sold2023Audemars Piguet 43mm 18k Gold Pocket Watch 1910s Vintage RA369Timeless luxury, solid 18k gold Audemars Piguet open face pocket watch, c.1910s, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Audemars Piguet signed white enamel dial, Arabic numeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe (Swiss) 18K Gold Pocket Watch, Hunter Case #539682, Works 932815Patek Philippe (Swiss) 18K Gold Pocket Watch, Hunter Case #539682, Works 932815 | Enamel dial. Black Roman numerals. #115. Impressed 750 and 18K. #539682 Provenance: Property of a Novi, MI private colSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCHPatek Phillipe Geneva 18k gold open face pocket watch in original mahogany fitted case from Tilden Thurber of Providence RI. Lovely porcelain dial with red and black numerals, outer minute dial, and lSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold Pocket Watch with Stand18k gold pocket watch, engraved "C.H.A.", late 19th/early 20th century, with display stand, Hamilton Watch Co. jeweler's wipes. Crack in dome. Provenance: Wilmington, North Carolina collection. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe & Cie 18k Gold Pocket Watch18k gold case - 43mm in diameter. Porcelain dial mrked Patek Philippe & Cie Geneva, Switzerland. Dial in excellent condition. Seconds small dial at 6 o'clock. Movement marked: 20 jewel, 8 adjuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Piguet, Origin of Audemars Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch & ChainFrom the Origin of Audemars Piguet Circa 1870. Extremely Rare Auguste Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch Circa (Approximately) 1870. This watch precedes, and is of the origin of Audemars Piguet & Cie,See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Patek Philippe 18K Gold Pocket WatchArt Deco Patek Philippe & Cie 18K yellow gold open-face pocket watch, champagne dial with baton numerals and with subsidiary dial, monogrammed, movement marked: "Patek & Philippe & Co. Geneve / No.890See Sold Price
Sold2021Matile Ducommun 18k Gold Pocket Watch w 14k ChainMatile Ducommun 18k gold pocket watch in a hunters case with an enameled pattern boarder and a pattern hammered finish. Works are clean and in working condition. 18k Case is 1.65" diameter, made by LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Pocket WatchTiffany & Co. 18K Gold Pocket Watch 18K hunting case. Porcelain dial, signed 'Tiffany & Co.' With roman numerals and Arabic second-bit hand. Case no. 109'032. Weight: 136 grams. Case: 53 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Caldwell & Co. 18k Gold Pocket Watch w/ FobJ.E. Caldwell & Co. (American (Philadelphia), founded 1839). An 18k yellow gold pocket watch, exterior of case with embossed scroll motif and monogramming. Face with Arabic numerals and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe Co. 18K Gold Pocket Watch.50mm case diameter. Clean dial. 69 dwt. Patek signed movement. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions: Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018E Howard 18k gold pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston 18k gold pocket watch. 18 size, Series III, 15 j, KW, KS (from back), 18k gold E. H. & Co. HC, SSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #6646. Case wear, hairlines in dialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Enamel 18K Gold Pocket WatchCa. first half 19thC. Missing crystal and hands. Top of enamel painting has slight damage. Movement works when wound however untested for accurate timing. Hinge pin needed, presently movement can be rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe 18k Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Philippe & Cie (Ref. 154) Cucco tasca 18k yellow gold pocket watch, Interior case back hallmarked: "154" engraved: "Patek Philippe & Cie, Switzerland, 413' 384, 18k" Inscribed: "WWBSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold Pocket Watch & Key18K yellow gold pocket watch with a key, the enamel case depicting a woman and a dove. 4.3 dwt., inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vacheron & Constantin Geneve 18K Gold Pocket Watch #300980, case 4417, Running.Vacheron & Constantin Geneve 18K Gold Pocket Watch #300980, case 4417, Running.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Patek Philippe Guillaume Balance Extra 18k Gold Chronometer Pocket Watch Original Case Matching$600(4 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPossibly Historic 5ctw Diamond 18k Gold Keywind Antique 1825 Pocket Watch$60(2 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryChronometre Bodovar Watch Co. 18K Yellow Gold Hand Winding Pocket Watch - 46mm$1,625